topsturgess
phil winterbourne trib

Sturgess League

Sturgess League Explained

Past Sturgess Trophies

Open Sturgess
Psn Psn Cyclist Club #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #12 #13 #14 #15 Total
1 1 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion 53 55 58 53 36 50 56 54 415
2 David Glew Knottingley Velo 54 39 39 43 46 44 45 37 52 399
3 2 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion 59 50 45 52 32 59 41 56 394
4 3 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion 53 55 44 40 50 33 58 57 390
5 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 60 56 40 51 56 58 40 361
6 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC 49 44 43 40 55 54 58 343
7 4 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion 35 47 47 40 46 46 54 315
8 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC 57 48 33 41 40 44 46 309
9 5 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 40 46 49 35 42 40 55 307
10 6 Graham Price Calder Clarion 27 32 43 50 30 23 46 51 302
11 Christian Evans Holyhead CC 59 51 55 41 35 52 293
12 7 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion 1 59 45 55 54 29 49 292
13 8 Mark Colley Calder Clarion 58 45 49 43 36 57 288
13 8 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion 51 39 44 31 41 40 42 288
15 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon 37 34 34 38 32 32 34 43 284
15 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 1 56 29 43 58 44 53 284
17 10 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion 36 55 60 30 33 50 264
18 11 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion 25 35 29 25 29 31 40 48 262
19 12 John Elliot Calder Clarion 55 57 33 54 55 254
20 13 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion 1 56 44 58 31 59 249
21 14 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion 54 50 51 49 43 247
22 15 David Price Calder Clarion 1 60 38 36 48 59 242
22 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC 52 36 38 60 56 242
24 Steve Barker Drighlington BC 1 47 41 49 51 43 232
25 16 Fran Smith Calder Clarion 57 58 59 44 218
26 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC 56 46 47 54 203
27 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon 1 54 51 53 41 200
28 17 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion 58 48 48 45 199
29 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 1 37 48 49 47 182
29 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon 30 38 27 37 50 182
31 Mal Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon 43 33 58 44 178
32 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers 24 28 28 24 30 37 171
33 18 Tom Penty Calder Clarion 52 32 48 38 170
34 19 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion 31 37 35 27 36 166
35 Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon 54 52 59 165
36 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 54 56 51 161
37 20 Ian Hunt Calder Clarion 1 56 57 41 155
37 Rob Cooke Rockingham CC 34 50 21 50 155
39 David Bradley Wakefield Triathlon 1 58 53 42 154
40 21 Steve Ward Calder Clarion 59 45 49 153
41 22 Richard Banks Calder Clarion 52 23 29 22 26 152
42 Dale Antcliff Wakefield Triathlon 42 48 57 147
42 23 Paul Lee Calder Clarion 30 31 32 26 28 147
44 24 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion 26 30 28 27 35 146
45 25 John Clarke Calder Clarion 32 57 52 141
46 Tamara Walton Holyhead CC 60 39 33 132
47 Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon 28 36 24 32 120
48 Philip Ramsden Drighlington BC 1 57 52 110
49 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 37 25 47 109
50 26 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion 59 45 104
51 27 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion 1 56 45 102
52 James Grainger Wakefield CC 41 60 101
53 Jonathon Hindle Knottingley Velo 49 39 88
54 28 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion 38 42 80
55 Karl Caton Elmsall RC 36 38 74
55 29 Mark Rodgers Calder Clarion 31 34 65
57 Ben Storey Wakefield Triathlon 33 28 61
57 Damian Bourke Knottingley Velo 1 60 61
57 Dean Kemp Wearside Triathlon 1 60 61
57 Ryan Williams Wakefield Ttriathlon 1 60 61
61 30 Andy Ashmore Calder Clarion 60 60
62 Ian Lindsay Drighlington BC 1 54 55
63 David Barnett Drighlington BC 53 53
64 Andy Watkins HCTB CC 46 46
65 Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon 44 44
66 Deb Feather Wakefield Triathlon 1 41 42
67 Romeo Rossetti Jackpot RC 41 41
68 Paddy O'Connor Wakefield Triathlon 40 40
69 Richard Dean Team Swift 36 36
70 Andrew Shaw Ravensthorpe CC 1 34 35
71 Martin Chambers Wakefield Triathlon 1 30 31
72 Rob Barnard Club Cystic Fibrosis 29 29
73 Nicola Bradford Alba Rosa CC 27 27
74 Nicky Green Alba Rosa 26 26
75 Phillip Wood Alba Rosa 23 23
76 Adam Duggleby VLV 1 1
76 Alex Smith Ravensthorpe CC 1 1
76 Dave Tifford Featherstone RC 1 1
76 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC 1 1
76 James Charles Knottingley Velo 1 1
76 31 James Colley Calder Clarion 1 1
76 31 Jason Attardo Calder Clarion 1 1
76 31 John Dixon Calder Clarion 1 1
76 John Hanson Elmsall RC 1 1
76 Jonathon Prideaux Alba Rosa CC 1 1
76 31 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion 1 1
76 Justin Burt Ravensthorpe CC 1 1
76 Luis Alcantarilla 3RT 1 1
76 Mark Dawson Huddersfield Star Wh 1 1
76 31 Mick Burton Calder Clarion 1 1
76 31 Mike Hopkins Calder Clarion 1 1
76 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 1 1
76 31 Richard Johnson Calder Clarion 1 1
76 Steve Guest Wakefield CC 1 1
76 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 1 1
76 Tony Mawson Alba Rosa 1 1
96 Cyclists 36 Calder Cyclists

Sturgess Result Event 10   19th July

Pos Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Damian Bourke Knottingley Velo M50 0:25:47 0:27:00 05/07/17 0:22:47 180 60
2 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:24:26 0:25:11 07/06/17 0:23:15 71 59
3 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:30 0:24:12 24/05/17 0:23:18 12 58
4 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:27:07 0:27:31 12/07/17 0:23:36 211 57
5 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:25:47 0:25:53 07/06/17 0:23:54 113 56
6 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:24:17 0:23:59 07/06/17 0:24:18 -1 55
7 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion M45 0:26:38 0:26:18 07/06/17 0:24:20 138 54
8 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:28:19 0:27:56 31/05/17 0:24:23 236 53
9 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:31 0:22:07 13/07/16 0:24:24 -113 52
10 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:33:12 0:32:45 27/07/16 0:24:27 525 51
11 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:30:41 0:30:12 21/06/17 0:24:29 372 50
12 Steve Ward Calder Clarion M60 0:25:55 0:25:25 07/06/17 0:24:30 85 49
13 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:26:37 0:26:06 31/08/16 0:24:31 126 48
14 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC MSn 0:25:39 0:25:07 31/05/17 0:24:32 67 47
15 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:25:41 0:25:03 24/05/17 0:24:38 63 46
16 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion M40 0:29:20 0:28:37 21/06/17 0:24:43 277 45
17 Fran Smith Calder Clarion L45 0:32:24 0:31:39 21/06/17 0:24:45 459 44
18 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:26:58 0:26:12 27/07/16 0:24:46 132 43
19 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:58 0:24:09 07/06/17 0:24:49 9 42
20 Ian Hunt Calder Clarion M45 0:31:45 0:30:53 21/06/17 0:24:52 413 41
21 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:39 0:24:41 21/06/17 0:24:58 41 40
22 Jonathon Hindle Knottingley Velo M55 0:28:47 0:27:42 31/05/17 0:25:05 222 39
23 Tom Penty Calder Clarion MSn 0:29:29 0:28:09 21/06/17 0:25:20 249 38
24 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:27:50 0:25:59 31/08/16 0:25:51 119 37
25 Lawrence Burrows Vive le Velo MSn 0:22:36 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 9   12th July

Pos Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Ryan Williams Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 0:25:03 0:25:45 05/07/2017 0:23:18 105 60
2 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:27:23 0:27:45 07/06/2017 0:23:38 225 59
3 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:27:31 0:27:47 24/05/2017 0:23:44 227 58
4 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 0:27:09 0:27:20 07/06/2017 0:23:49 200 57
5 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:50 0:25:49 31/05/2017 0:24:01 109 56
5 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion M45 0:26:19 0:26:18 07/06/2017 0:24:01 138 56
7 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:23 0:27:21 07/06/2017 0:24:02 201 54
7 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:14 0:24:12 24/05/2017 0:24:02 12 54
9 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:24:16 0:24:13 07/06/2017 0:24:03 13 52
10 Maria Mulleady Team Swift LSn 0:27:01 0:26:57 21/06/2017 0:24:04 177 51
11 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:32:36 0:32:26 31/08/2016 0:24:10 506 50
12 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC MSn 0:25:18 0:25:07 31/05/2017 0:24:11 67 49
12 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:32:03 0:31:52 21/06/2017 0:24:11 472 49
14 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC M45 0:23:44 0:23:31 27/07/2016 0:24:13 -29 47
15 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:32:59 0:32:45 27/07/2016 0:24:14 525 46
16 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion MJv 0:30:07 0:29:46 21/06/2017 0:24:21 346 45
17 Mal Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:28:29 0:28:04 24/05/2017 0:24:25 244 44
18 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion M45 0:27:27 0:26:54 07/06/2017 0:24:33 174 43
18 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:13 0:23:40 21/06/2017 0:24:33 -20 43
20 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M55 0:28:13 0:27:37 21/06/2017 0:24:36 217 41
21 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:26:45 0:26:06 31/08/2016 0:24:39 126 40
21 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:24:38 0:23:59 07/06/2017 0:24:39 -1 40
21 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:48 0:24:09 07/06/2017 0:24:39 9 40
24 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:47 0:22:07 13/07/2016 0:24:40 -113 37
25 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 0:28:20 0:27:24 29/06/2016 0:24:56 204 36
26 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M50 0:28:10 0:27:12 10/08/2016 0:24:58 192 35
27 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:27:34 0:26:12 27/07/2016 0:25:22 132 34
28 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:31:36 0:30:12 21/06/2017 0:25:24 372 33
29 Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon L45 0:32:52 0:30:53 18/05/2016 0:25:59 413 32
30 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:27:20 0:25:11 07/06/2017 0:26:09 71 31
31 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:29:40 0:25:59 31/08/2016 0:27:41 119 30
32 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion MSn 0:26:02 None NA 1
32 James Charles Knottingley Velo M45 0:27:41 None NA 1
32 John Dixon Calder Clarion M60 0:30:22 None NA 1
32 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC L40 0:30:28 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 8    5th July

Pos Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Dean Kemp Wearside Triathlon MSn 0:28:20 0:30:05 21/06/17 0:22:15 365 60
2 Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:25:23 0:25:19 07/06/17 0:24:04 79 59
3 Mal Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:28:11 0:28:04 24/05/17 0:24:07 244 58
3 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:25:18 0:25:11 07/06/17 0:24:07 71 58
5 Maria Mulleady Team Swift LSn 0:27:18 0:26:57 21/06/17 0:24:21 177 56
6 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:38 0:24:12 24/05/17 0:24:26 12 55
7 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:54 0:23:19 07/06/17 0:24:35 -41 54
8 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M55 0:28:21 0:27:37 21/06/17 0:24:44 217 53
9 Philip Ramsden Drighlington BC M45 0:27:04 0:26:19 07/06/17 0:24:45 139 52
10 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:29 0:23:40 21/06/17 0:24:49 -20 51
11 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:27:11 0:26:18 07/06/17 0:24:53 138 50
12 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion M45 0:27:50 0:26:54 07/06/17 0:24:56 174 49
13 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:28:48 0:27:45 07/06/17 0:25:03 225 48
13 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC MSn 0:26:10 0:25:07 31/05/17 0:25:03 67 48
15 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:28:25 0:27:21 07/06/17 0:25:04 201 46
16 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:23:12 0:22:07 13/07/16 0:25:05 -113 45
17 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:26:10 0:25:03 24/05/17 0:25:07 63 44
17 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:29:03 0:27:56 31/05/17 0:25:07 236 44
19 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:25:08 0:23:59 07/06/17 0:25:09 -1 42
20 Deb Feather Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:35:42 0:34:32 14/06/17 0:25:10 632 41
20 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:27:03 0:25:53 07/06/17 0:25:10 113 41
20 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:25:19 0:24:09 07/06/17 0:25:10 9 41
23 Karl Caton Elmsall RC M50 0:24:01 0:22:46 20/07/16 0:25:15 -74 38
24 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:33:42 0:32:26 31/08/16 0:25:16 506 37
25 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 0:28:40 0:27:20 07/06/17 0:25:20 200 36
26 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:25:40 0:24:13 07/06/17 0:25:27 13 35
27 Andrew Shaw Ravensthorpe CC M55 0:27:24 0:25:51 24/05/17 0:25:33 111 34
28 Tamara Walton Holyhead CC L45 0:29:31 0:27:57 31/05/17 0:25:34 237 33
29 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:27:51 0:26:12 27/07/16 0:25:39 132 32
30 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:51 0:26:06 31/08/16 0:25:45 126 31
31 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:32:02 0:30:12 21/06/17 0:25:50 372 30
32 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:33:50 0:31:52 21/06/17 0:25:58 472 29
33 Ben Storey Wakefield Triathlon M40 0:31:51 0:29:49 15/06/16 0:26:02 349 28
34 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M50 0:29:17 0:27:12 10/08/16 0:26:05 192 27
35 Nicky Green Alba Rosa L40 0:28:15 0:26:08 31/08/16 0:26:07 128 26
36 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC M45 0:26:31 0:23:31 27/07/16 0:27:00 -29 25
37 Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon L45 0:33:59 0:30:53 18/05/16 0:27:06 413 24
38 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:36:13 0:32:45 27/07/16 0:27:28 525 23
39 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M60 0:25:40 None NA 1
39 Ryan Williams Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 0:25:45 None NA 1
39 Luis Alcantarilla 3RT MSn 0:25:52 None NA 1
39 Damian Bourke Adwick Tri **** M50 0:27:00 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 7 28th June

Pos Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:26:38 0:25:49 31/05/2017 0:24:49 109 60
2 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:27:46 0:25:53 07/06/2017 0:25:53 113 59
3 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:30:04 0:27:56 31/05/2017 0:26:08 236 58
4 Ian Hunt Calder Clarion M45 0:33:11 0:30:53 21/06/2017 0:26:18 413 57
5 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion M40 0:31:43 0:28:37 21/06/2017 0:27:06 277 56
6 John Elliot Calder Clarion M55 0:36:58 0:32:45 21/06/2017 0:28:13 525 55
7 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:36:13 0:31:52 21/06/2017 0:28:21 472 54

Sturgess Result Event 6 21st June

Pos Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:30:12 0:31:15 14/06/2017 0:22:57 435 60
2 Fran Smith Calder Clarion L45 0:31:39 0:32:38 14/06/2017 0:23:01 518 59
3 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:24:41 0:25:25 14/06/2017 0:23:16 85 58
4 Dale Antcliff Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:24:46 0:25:23 31/05/2017 0:23:23 83 57
5 Ian Hunt Calder Clarion M45 0:30:53 0:31:21 07/06/2017 0:23:32 441 56
6 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:31:52 0:32:19 07/06/2017 0:23:33 499 55
7 John Elliot Calder Clarion M55 0:32:45 0:33:09 24/05/2017 0:23:36 549 54
7 Maria Mulleady Team Swift LSn 0:26:57 0:27:21 10/08/2016 0:23:36 201 54
9 John Clarke Calder Clarion M70 0:30:23 0:30:45 14/06/2017 0:23:38 405 52
10 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M55 0:27:37 0:27:56 07/06/2017 0:23:41 236 51
11 Rob Cooke Rockingham CC M40 0:24:02 0:24:15 31/05/2017 0:23:47 15 50
12 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:40 0:23:48 24/05/2017 0:23:52 -12 49
13 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion MJv 0:29:46 0:29:49 31/05/2017 0:23:57 349 48
13 Tom Penty Calder Clarion MSn 0:28:09 0:28:12 24/05/2017 0:23:57 252 48
15 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:26 0:27:21 07/06/2017 0:24:05 201 46
16 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion L50 0:28:17 0:28:11 14/06/2017 0:24:06 251 45
17 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:14 0:22:07 13/07/2016 0:24:07 -113 44
18 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 0:27:30 0:27:20 07/06/2017 0:24:10 200 43
18 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:28:06 0:27:56 31/05/2017 0:24:10 236 43
20 Romeo Rossetti Jackpot RC MSn 0:25:25 0:25:12 31/08/2016 0:24:13 72 41
21 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:25:17 0:25:03 24/05/2017 0:24:14 63 40
21 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:26 0:24:12 24/05/2017 0:24:14 12 40
23 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:26:05 0:25:49 31/05/2017 0:24:16 109 38
24 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC MSn 0:25:30 0:25:07 31/05/2017 0:24:23 67 37
25 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:28:09 0:27:45 07/06/2017 0:24:24 225 36
25 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:26:42 0:26:18 07/06/2017 0:24:24 138 36
25 Karl Caton Elmsall RC M50 0:23:10 0:22:46 20/07/2016 0:24:24 -74 36
28 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:28:12 0:27:47 24/05/2017 0:24:25 227 33
29 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:26:42 0:26:12 27/07/2016 0:24:30 132 32
30 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:50 0:24:09 07/06/2017 0:24:41 9 31
31 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:33:40 0:32:45 27/07/2016 0:24:55 525 30
32 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:06 0:26:06 31/08/2016 0:25:00 126 29
33 Paul Lee Calder Clarion M50 0:27:21 0:26:03 27/07/2016 0:25:18 123 28
34 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 0:28:51 0:27:24 29/06/2016 0:25:27 204 27
35 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 0:26:14 0:24:45 20/07/2016 0:25:29 45 26
36 Simon Hunt Calder Clarion M40 0:28:37 None NA 1
37 Dean Kemp Wearside Triathlon MSn 0:30:05 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 5 14th June

Psn Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 James Grainger Wakefield CC M45 0:25:05 0:26:03 24/05/2017 0:23:02 123 60
2 Carol O'Connor Calder Clarion L50 0:28:11 0:28:44 31/08/2016 0:23:27 284 59
3 Fran Smith Calder Clarion L45 0:32:38 0:33:00 31/05/2017 0:23:38 540 58
4 John Clarke Calder Clarion M70 0:30:45 0:30:51 18/05/2016 0:23:54 411 57
5 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:25 0:25:29 07/06/2017 0:23:56 89 56
6 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:31:15 0:31:16 20/07/2016 0:23:59 436 55
7 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M55 0:27:56 0:27:56 07/06/2017 0:24:00 236 54
8 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:26:19 0:26:18 07/06/2017 0:24:01 138 53
9 Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:25:21 0:25:19 07/06/2017 0:24:02 79 52
10 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion M45 0:26:59 0:26:54 07/06/2017 0:24:05 174 51
11 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:27:56 0:27:47 24/05/2017 0:24:09 227 50
11 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:32:54 0:32:45 27/07/2016 0:24:09 525 50
13 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion MJv 0:30:02 0:29:49 31/05/2017 0:24:13 349 48
14 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:35 0:23:19 07/06/2017 0:24:16 -41 47
15 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:24 0:22:07 13/07/2016 0:24:17 -113 46
16 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:32:37 0:32:19 07/06/2017 0:24:18 499 45
17 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:25:31 0:25:11 07/06/2017 0:24:20 71 44
18 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:33 0:24:12 24/05/2017 0:24:21 12 43
19 David Bradley Wakefield Triathlon M60 0:28:57 0:28:33 31/05/2017 0:24:24 273 42
20 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:24:39 0:24:13 07/06/2017 0:24:26 13 41
21 Paddy O'Connor Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:27:29 0:27:01 29/06/2016 0:24:28 181 40
21 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:49 0:27:21 07/06/2017 0:24:28 201 40
23 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:26:42 0:26:12 27/07/2016 0:24:30 132 38
23 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:28:15 0:27:45 07/06/2017 0:24:30 225 38
25 Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon L45 0:31:27 0:30:53 18/05/2016 0:24:34 413 36
26 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:24:34 0:23:59 07/06/2017 0:24:35 -1 35
27 Mark Rodgers Calder Clarion M45 0:30:41 0:30:03 22/06/2016 0:24:38 363 34
28 Mal Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:28:43 0:28:04 24/05/2017 0:24:39 244 33
29 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:26:33 0:25:53 07/06/2017 0:24:40 113 32
29 Tom Penty Calder Clarion MSn 0:28:52 0:28:12 24/05/2017 0:24:40 252 32
31 Martin Chambers Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:27:32 0:26:46 07/06/2017 0:24:46 166 30
32 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:28:47 0:27:56 31/05/2017 0:24:51 236 29
33 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M50 0:28:10 0:27:12 10/08/2016 0:24:58 192 28
34 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:33:24 0:32:26 31/08/2016 0:24:58 506 27
35 Paul Lee Calder Clarion M50 0:27:05 0:26:03 27/07/2016 0:25:02 123 26
36 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:17 0:26:06 31/08/2016 0:25:11 126 25
37 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:27:17 0:25:59 31/08/2016 0:25:18 119 24
38 Phillip Wood Alba Rosa MSn 0:27:33 0:25:39 25/05/2016 0:25:54 99 23
39 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 0:26:59 0:24:45 20/07/2016 0:26:14 45 22
40 Rob Cooke Rockingham CC M40 0:27:49 0:24:15 31/05/2017 0:27:34 15 21
41 Adam Duggleby VLV MSn 0:20:04 None NA 1
42 Mark Dawson Huddersfield Star Wh M50 0:26:43 None NA 1
43 Alex Smith Ravensthorpe CC LSn 0:33:05 None NA 1
44 Deb Feather Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:34:32 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 4 7th June

Psn Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:27:45 0:29:45 31/05/2017 0:22:00 345 60
2 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:32:19 0:33:22 24/05/2017 0:22:57 562 59
3 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:26:18 0:27:16 31/05/2017 0:23:02 196 58
4 Philip Ramsden Drighlington BC M45 0:26:19 0:27:15 24/05/2017 0:23:04 195 57
5 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:25:11 0:25:47 31/05/2017 0:23:24 107 56
6 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:24:13 0:24:46 31/05/2017 0:23:27 46 55
7 Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:25:19 0:25:43 31/08/2016 0:23:36 103 54
8 David Barnett Drighlington BC M40 0:25:02 0:25:25 10/08/2016 0:23:37 85 53
9 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:25:53 0:26:11 24/05/2017 0:23:42 131 52
10 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:29 0:25:44 24/05/2017 0:23:45 104 51
11 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion M45 0:26:54 0:27:08 31/05/2017 0:23:46 188 50
12 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 0:27:20 0:27:31 24/05/2017 0:23:49 211 49
12 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:23:59 0:24:10 24/05/2017 0:23:49 10 49
14 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:21 0:27:27 13/07/2016 0:23:54 207 47
15 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:19 0:23:24 20/07/2016 0:23:55 -36 46
16 Steve Ward Calder Clarion M60 0:25:25 0:25:29 31/05/2017 0:23:56 89 45
17 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:09 0:24:11 24/05/2017 0:23:58 11 44
18 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:10 0:22:07 13/07/2016 0:24:03 -113 43
18 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:32:48 0:32:45 27/07/2016 0:24:03 525 43
20 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:25:09 0:25:03 24/05/2017 0:24:06 63 41
21 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:27:57 0:27:47 24/05/2017 0:24:10 227 40
22 Tamara Walton Holyhead CC L45 0:28:08 0:27:57 31/05/2017 0:24:11 237 39
23 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:32:39 0:32:26 31/08/2016 0:24:13 506 38
24 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC M45 0:23:46 0:23:31 27/07/2016 0:24:15 -29 37
25 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:26:17 0:25:49 31/05/2017 0:24:28 109 36
26 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 0:27:58 0:27:24 29/06/2016 0:24:34 204 35
27 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:27:00 0:26:12 27/07/2016 0:24:48 132 34
28 John Elliot Calder Clarion M55 0:34:00 0:33:09 24/05/2017 0:24:51 549 33
29 Paul Lee Calder Clarion M50 0:26:59 0:26:03 27/07/2016 0:24:56 123 32
30 Mark Rodgers Calder Clarion M45 0:31:03 0:30:03 22/06/2016 0:25:00 363 31
31 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M50 0:28:32 0:27:12 10/08/2016 0:25:20 192 30
32 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:49 0:26:06 31/08/2016 0:25:43 126 29
33 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:29:00 0:25:59 31/08/2016 0:27:01 119 28
34 Martin Chambers Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:26:46 None NA 1
35 Paul Feather Wakefield Triathlon M55 0:27:56 None NA 1
36 Ian Hunt Calder Clarion M45 0:31:21 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 3 31st May

Psn Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Tamara Walton Holyhead CC L45 0:27:57 0:29:24 11/05/2016 0:22:33 324 60
2 Steve Ward Calder Clarion M60 0:25:29 0:26:44 01/06/2016 0:22:45 164 59
3 Lewis Smith Calder Clarion MJv 0:29:49 0:30:51 31/08/2016 0:22:58 411 58
4 Fran Smith Calder Clarion L45 0:33:00 0:33:40 24/08/2016 0:23:20 580 57
5 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:27:56 0:28:34 24/05/2017 0:23:22 274 56
6 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:27:16 0:27:42 24/05/2017 0:23:34 222 55
7 Paul Mulready Calder Clarion M45 0:27:08 0:27:23 20/07/2016 0:23:45 203 54
8 David Bradley Wakefield Triathlon M60 0:28:33 0:28:47 24/05/2017 0:23:46 287 53
9 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:49 0:26:01 20/07/2016 0:23:48 121 52
10 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:24:46 0:24:55 24/05/2017 0:23:51 55 51
11 Rob Cooke Rockingham CC M40 0:24:15 0:24:22 27/07/2016 0:23:53 22 50
12 Jonathon Hindle Knottingley Velo M55 0:27:42 0:27:48 13/07/2016 0:23:54 228 49
13 Dale Antcliff Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:25:23 0:25:26 24/05/2017 0:23:57 86 48
14 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:29 0:27:27 13/07/2016 0:24:02 207 47
15 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:24:21 0:24:10 24/05/2017 0:24:11 10 46
16 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:26:31 0:26:11 24/05/2017 0:24:20 131 45
17 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:28:10 0:27:47 24/05/2017 0:24:23 227 44
17 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:35 0:24:12 24/05/2017 0:24:23 12 44
19 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion M55 0:25:30 0:25:06 15/06/2016 0:24:24 66 42
20 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:13 0:23:48 24/05/2017 0:24:25 -12 41
21 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:26:15 0:25:44 24/05/2017 0:24:31 104 40
22 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:47 0:22:07 13/07/2016 0:24:40 -113 39
22 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:51 0:24:11 24/05/2017 0:24:40 11 39
24 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 0:28:16 0:27:24 29/06/2016 0:24:52 204 37
25 Richard Dean Team Swift MSn 0:22:21 0:21:20 27/07/2016 0:25:01 -160 36
26 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:08 0:26:06 31/08/2016 0:25:02 126 35
27 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:27:15 0:26:12 27/07/2016 0:25:03 132 34
28 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:26:18 0:25:03 24/05/2017 0:25:15 63 33
29 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:34:37 0:32:45 27/07/2016 0:25:52 525 32
30 Paul Lee Calder Clarion M50 0:27:58 0:26:03 27/07/2016 0:25:55 123 31
31 Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon L50 0:34:37 0:32:26 31/08/2016 0:26:11 506 30
32 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 0:27:25 0:24:45 20/07/2016 0:26:40 45 29
33 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:28:47 0:25:59 31/08/2016 0:26:48 119 28
34 Nicola Bradford Alba Rosa CC L45 0:33:37 0:30:14 31/08/2016 0:27:23 374 27
35 David Price Calder Clarion M50 0:29:45 None NA 1
36 Dave Tifford Featherstone RC MSn 0:26:05 None NA 1
37 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC MSn 0:25:07 None NA 1
38 James Colley Calder Clarion M40 0:27:36 None NA 1
39 Jonathon Prideaux Alba Rosa CC M45 0:28:19 None NA 1
40 Justin Burt Ravensthorpe CC M45 0:25:57 None NA 1
41 Richard Johnson Calder Clarion MSn 0:26:05 None NA 1
42 Steve Guest Wakefield CC M50 0:28:24 None NA 1
43 Stuart Powell Calder Clarion M45 0:25:47 None NA 1
44 Tony Mawson Alba Rosa M50 0:27:48 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 2  24th May

Psn Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Andy Ashmore Calder Clarion M45 0:30:05 0:32:28 24/08/16 0:21:37 508 60
2 Christian Evans Holyhead CC M45 0:24:55 0:26:31 11/05/16 0:22:24 151 59
3 David Bradley Wakefield Triathlon M60 0:28:47 0:30:18 17/05/17 0:22:29 378 58
4 John Elliot Calder Clarion M55 0:33:09 0:34:39 31/08/16 0:22:30 639 57
5 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 0:25:44 0:26:53 17/05/17 0:22:51 173 56
6 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 0:27:47 0:28:51 20/07/16 0:22:56 291 55
7 Ian Lindsay Drighlington BC M45 0:26:57 0:27:51 17/05/17 0:23:06 231 54
8 Nigel Firth Calder Clarion MSn 0:27:42 0:28:32 27/07/16 0:23:10 272 53
9 Tom Penty Calder Clarion MSn 0:28:12 0:28:58 10/08/16 0:23:14 298 52
10 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 0:24:11 0:24:56 27/07/16 0:23:15 56 51
11 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 0:26:11 0:26:55 17/05/17 0:23:16 175 50
12 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC MSn 0:24:12 0:24:53 22/06/16 0:23:19 53 49
13 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 0:25:03 0:25:40 31/08/16 0:23:23 100 48
14 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 0:23:48 0:24:23 17/05/17 0:23:25 23 47
15 Andy Watkins HCTB CC M40 0:27:49 0:28:19 27/07/16 0:23:30 259 46
16 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 0:27:31 0:27:56 31/08/16 0:23:35 236 45
17 Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon M40 0:24:31 0:24:55 31/08/16 0:23:36 55 44
18 Mal Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45 0:28:04 0:28:20 22/06/16 0:23:44 260 43
19 Dale Antcliff Wakefield Triathlon MSn 0:25:26 0:25:41 22/06/16 0:23:45 101 42
20 James Grainger Wakefield CC M45 0:26:03 0:26:12 11/05/16 0:23:51 132 41
21 Ross Burton Calder Clarion M40 0:24:10 0:24:14 27/07/16 0:23:56 14 40
22 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 0:22:08 0:22:07 13/07/16 0:24:01 -113 39
23 Andrew Callaghan Calder Clarion M55 0:25:23 0:25:06 15/06/16 0:24:17 66 38
24 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 0:26:31 0:26:12 27/07/16 0:24:19 132 37
25 Holly Kitching Calder Clarion LJn 0:31:38 0:31:16 20/07/16 0:24:22 436 36
26 Peter Roberts Calder Clarion M45 0:27:50 0:27:27 13/07/16 0:24:23 207 35
27 Rob Cooke Rockingham CC M40 0:24:46 0:24:22 27/07/16 0:24:24 22 34
28 Ben Storey Wakefield Triathlon M40 0:30:33 0:29:49 15/06/16 0:24:44 349 33
29 John Clarke Calder Clarion M70 0:31:43 0:30:51 18/05/16 0:24:52 411 32
30 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 0:28:26 0:27:24 29/06/16 0:25:02 204 31
31 Paul Lee Calder Clarion M50 0:27:12 0:26:03 27/07/16 0:25:09 123 30
32 Rob Barnard Club Cystic Fibrosis M45 0:25:57 0:24:47 31/08/16 0:25:10 47 29
33 Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon L45 0:32:04 0:30:53 18/05/16 0:25:11 413 28
34 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 0:34:14 0:32:45 27/07/16 0:25:29 525 27
35 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M50 0:28:45 0:27:12 10/08/16 0:25:33 192 26
36 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion M45 0:27:40 0:26:06 31/08/16 0:25:34 126 25
37 Gary Wright (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers M50 0:27:34 0:25:59 31/08/16 0:25:35 119 24
38 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 0:27:39 0:24:45 20/07/16 0:26:54 45 23
39 John Hanson Elmsall RC M45 0:25:16 None NA 1
40 Gary Rhodes Drighlington BC M45 0:25:23 None NA 1
41 Andrew Shaw Ravensthorpe CC M55 0:25:51 None NA 1
42 Philip Ramsden Drighlington BC M45 0:27:15 None NA 1
43 Mick Burton Calder Clarion MSn 0:28:01 None NA 1
44 Jason Attardo Calder Clarion MSn 0:28:25 None NA 1
45 Mel Bentley Wakefield CC M60 0:28:34 None NA 1
46 Mike Hopkins Calder Clarion M60 0:30:27 None NA 1
47 Ian Hoyle Calder Clarion M50 0:33:22 None NA 1

Sturgess Result Event 1  17th May

Psn Cyclist Club Cat Event Time Fastest Time Date Done Sturgess Time H'Cap Secs Points
1 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC M50 00:26:53 00:27:51 18/05/16 00:23:02 231 60
2 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 00:26:55 00:27:03 20/07/16 00:23:52 183 59
3 Mark Colley Calder Clarion M50 00:28:01 00:27:56 31/08/16 00:24:05 236 58
4 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 00:26:03 00:25:40 31/08/16 00:24:23 100 57
5 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC MSn 00:23:52 00:23:24 20/07/16 00:24:28 -36 56
6 John Elliot Calder Clarion M50 00:35:33 00:34:39 31/08/16 00:24:54 639 55
7 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 00:23:13 00:22:07 13/07/16 00:25:06 -113 54
8 Adrian Brain Calder Clarion M55 00:30:42 00:28:51 20/07/16 00:25:51 291 53
9 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 00:28:16 00:24:45 20/07/16 00:27:31 45 52
10 Steve Barker Drighlington BC MSn 00:24:23 None NA 1
10 Ian Lindsay Drighlington BC M45 00:27:51 None NA 1
10 David Bradley Wakefield Triathlon M60 00:30:18 None NA 1