topstandards2017
mobilestandards

Standards League

The Club Combined Standard Competition is an integrated, age-based competition. Cyclists aim to beat time or speed targets in defined events to gain gold, silver, bronze or club standards. 3 bronze or better standards in different disciplines need to be attained to earn a medal. The medal colour will be equal to the lowest standard achieved.

To register a standard for inclusion in the table, riders must enter the event as a Calder Clarion rider notification sent to Richard Hancock (details on Contact Web Page) with the event name, date and time, speed or distance achieved. For Standard details see Club Standard Targets

 

Kph/Psn
Psn Name Event Race Date AgeCat Time Points Standard Medal Total
1 Hancock  Steve 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M55 24.18 34.02 Gold 70.96
25 TT 25 TT Champs 05/05/2018 M55 58.36 36.94 Gold
2 O'Connor  Carol 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 L50 28.06 33.12 Gold 69.95
25 TT 25 TT Champs 05/05/2018 L50 64.13 36.83 Gold
3 Lee  Paul 10 TT Barnsley RC 09/05/2018 M50 25.1 31.84 Gold 66.08
25TT 25 TT Champs 05/05/2018 M50 61.58 34.24 Gold
4 Hunt  Simon 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M40 27.5 15.56 Bronze 47.42
Sportive >100k Loch Ness 29/05/2018 M40 29.16 31.87 Gold
5 Hunt  Ian 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M50 31.46 11.26 Bronze 44.22
Sportive >100k Loch Ness 29/05/2018 M50 29.3 32.96 Gold
6 Longstaff Phil 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M45 23.59 32.00 Gold 32.00
7 Brain  Adrian 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M55 26 31.97 Gold 31.97
8 Powell  Stuart 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M45 24.34 31.24 Gold 31.24
9 Banks  Richard 10 TT 25 TT Champs 05/05/2018 M45 66.02 30.72 Gold 30.72
10 O'Connor  Paddy 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 M50 26.22 30.33 Gold 30.33
11 Ripley  Tony 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M55 27.27 30.22 Gold 30.22
12 Burrows  Lawrence 10 TT Calder #1 16/05/2018 MSn 22.25 28.83 Silver 28.83
13 Burton  Ross 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M40 24.5 28.33 Silver 28.33
14 Claire Beaumont Sportive <100k Cyclothon 20/05/2018 LSn 25.58 28.32 Silver 28.32
15 Smith  Lewis 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 MJv 27.23 26.64 Silver 26.64
16 Minchin  Sarah 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 L50 32 26.10 Silver 26.10
17 Smith  Fran 10 TT Calder#3 15/04/1968 L50 32.1 25.46 Silver 25.46
18 Firth  Nigel 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 M45 26.37 24.84 Silver 24.84
18 Spittlehouse  Andrew 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M45 26.37 24.84 Silver 24.84
19 Reid  Jonny 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M45 26.5 23.83 Silver 23.83
20 Grove  Ben 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 MJv 28.3 21.64 Silver 21.64
21 Price  David 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M50 28.38 21.05 Silver 21.05
22 Hatfield  Robert 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M45 28.08 18.39 Bronze 18.39
23 Colley  Mark 10 TT Calder #1 16/05/2018 M50 29.51 17.04 Bronze 17.04
24 Roberts  Peter 10 TT Calder#2 04/12/1968 M45 28.38 16.72 Bronze 16.72
25 Kemp  Dean 10 TT Calder#3 27/01/1983 MSn 25.33 14.61 Bronze 14.61
26 Hoyle  Ian 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 M50 31.05 13.32 Bronze 13.32
27 Thorley-Lawsn Steve 10 TT Calder#2 06/09/1968 M45 29.59 12.22 Bronze 12.22
28 Colley  James 10 TT Calder #1 16/05/2018 M40 29.13 10.95 Bronze 10.95
29 Grove Lisa 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 L45 35.53 10.18 Bronze 10.18
30 Elliot  John 10 TT Calder#3 16/02/1961 M55 33.19 9.87 Club 9.87
31 Brooksbank Bethany 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 LSn 31.37 9.52 Club 9.52
32 Lee David 10 TT Calder #1 16/05/2018 M55 34.28 8.71 Club 8.71
33 Penty  Tom 10 TT Calder#5 13/06/2018 MSn 28.05 8.46 Club 8.46
34 Dowes Ewan 10 TT Calder #1 16/05/2018 MSn 28.15 8.25 Club 8.25
35 Goldsborough  James 10 TT Calder#3 02/07/1974 M40 31.18 7.97 Club 7.97
36 Clarke Robert 10 TT Calder#4 06/06/2018 MSn 28.43 7.68 Club 7.68
36 Whitlam  Dan 10 TT Calder#2 10/11/1985 MSn 28.43 7.68 Club 7.68
38 Gibson  Carl 10 TT Calder#2 18/06/1982 MSn 34.55 1.00 Club 1.00