topresults
mobile topresults

Hill Climb Champs 2018                                     photos Fran Smith, Sandy Wood 

Psn Name Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Holden  Mark Calder Clarion M40 33.78 Gold 2.44
2 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.06 Gold 2.48
3 Barnett  David Jackpot Racing M45 33.68 Gold 2.49
4 Hill Brad Calder Clarion MJn 32.70 Gold 2.5
5 Padget  Richard Ravensthorpe CC MSn 31.48 Gold 2.52.1
6 Connellan  Adam Wakefield Tri MSn 31.48 Gold 2.52.5
7 Leigh Jacob Knottingley Velo MJv 33.42 Gold 2.55.0
8 Churm Matt Calder Clarion M40 31.80 Gold 2.55.7
9 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 32.46 Gold 2.56.2
10 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 33.25 Gold 2.56.3
11 Kemp  Dean Calder Clarion MSn 28.67 Silver 3.04.2
12 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M55 33.41 Gold 3.04.9
13 Whittaker Liam Calder Clarion MSn 28.67 Silver 3.04.9
14 Degnan  Steve Wakefield CC M50 31.71 Gold 3.05
15 Longstaff Phil Calder Clarion M45 30.53 Gold 3.07.5
16 Morgan  Richard Calder Clarion M40 29.60 Silver 3.07.8
17 Wright Richard Barnsley RC MSn 26.33 Silver 3.11
18 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 29.33 Silver 3.12
19 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 28.00 Silver 3.15
20 Ellingworth Luke Ravensthorpe CC MSn 22.33 Silver 3.23.6
21 Grainger  James Wakefield CC M45 25.67 Silver 3.23.7
22 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 25.67 Silver 3.23.9
23 Grove  Ben Calder Clarion MJv 27.00 Silver 3.24
24 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 22.67 Silver 3.32.0
25 Winder Simon Calder Clarion M50 24.33 Silver 3.32.2
26 Gothard Tom Calder Clarion MSn 19.33 Bronze 3.32.3
27 Hindle  Jonathon Knottingley Velo M55 27.33 Silver 3.33
28 Penty  Tom Calder Clarion MSn 18.67 Bronze 3.34
29 Senior David Wakefield CC M60 27.67 Silver 3.37
30 Goldsborough  James Calder Clarion M40 21.60 Silver 3.47
31 Holyoake Abbie Drighlington BC LJn 32.13 Gold 3.54.3
32 Plumstead  Clare Calder Clarion L40 32.13 Gold 3.54.6
33 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 14.33 Bronze 4.02
34 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 11.67 Bronze 4.05
35 Brooksbank Bethany Calder Clarion LSn 25.67 Silver 4.13
36 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L50 31.55 Gold 4.27
37 Penty  Mike Calder Clarion MSn 3.75 Club 4.45
38 Minchin  Sarah Wakefld Tri/Calder L55 19.71 Bronze 5.16
39 Auden Louis Calder Clarion MJv 0.85 Club 5.25
Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 14
2 Knottingley Velo 36
1 Calder Clarion Ladies 9

Mark Holden (Calder Clarion) winner of Calder's Open Hill Climb

 

 

Calder's Steve Degnan was 2nd in Open Hill Climb and winner of

Calder Hill Climb Championship

Clare Plumstead 3rd  win Calder Ladies Hill Climb Champion

David Barnett (Jackpot Racing) back to back 3rd in Open Hill Climb

Calder's winning women's team Clare Plumstead, Bethany Brooks Bank

and Fran Smith

Knottingley Velo. 2nd placed David Glew in white dominated the 10tt

summer series, Juvenile winner Jacob Leigh at the front and Jonathon Hindle,

right with their support team

Abbie Holyoake Drighlington BC winner of Ladies Open Hill Climb

Registration at Top of Hill.

Support