topresults
mobile topresults

Hill Climb Champs 2017                                     All photos by Phil Winterbourne

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Williams  Ryan Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 31.67 Gold 2.51
2 Degnan  Steve Calder Clarion M50 33.76 Gold 2.53.5
3 Barnett  David Jackpot Racing M45 32.98 Gold 2.53.6
4 Attardo  Jason Calder Clarion MSn 31.30 Gold 2.53.7
5 Bryant  Mark Calder Clarion MSn 31.30 Gold 2.53.9
6 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 31.62 Gold 2.56
7 Holden  Mark Calder Clarion M40 31.26 Gold 2.58
7 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 32.11 Gold 2.58
9 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 29.67 Silver 3.06
9 O'Connor  Daniel Les Stables MSn 28.00 Silver 3.06
11 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 30.53 Gold 3.07
12 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 29.34 Silver 3.12
13 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 30.34 Gold 3.13
14 Grainger  James Wakefield CC M45 27.67 Silver 3.17
15 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 27.34 Silver 3.18
16 Johnson  Tony Barnsley RC MSn 23.34 Silver 3.20.
17 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 25.67 Silver 3.23
18 Shepherd  Tony Holmfirth Wh M45 23.67 Silver 3.29
19 O'Connor  Paddy Wakefield Triathlon M50 24.00 Silver 3.33
20 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 22.67 Silver 3.37
21 Grove  Jason Calder Clarion M40 18.00 Bronze 3.41
22 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 20.67 Silver 3.43
23 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 17.00 Bronze 3.44
23 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 20.34 Silver 3.44
25 Plumstead  Clare Calder Clarion LSn 31.67 Gold 3.48
26 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 32.27 Gold 3.53
27 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 16.00 Bronze 3.57
27 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 19.34 Bronze 3.57
29 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M45 13.67 Bronze 3.59
30 Grove  Ben Calder Clarion MJv 14.00 Bronze 4.03
31 O'Connor  Carol Calder Clarion L50 33.69 Gold 4.09
32 Goulding  Sharon Calder Clarion L45 28.67 Silver 4.24
33 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 27.34 Silver 4.28
34 Thortersen  Lee Calder Clarion M50 5.43 Club 4.50.
35 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 5.22 Club 5.03

 

Ryan Williams (Wakefield Tri) delighted winner of Calder's Open Hill Climb

 

Calder's Steve Degnan was 2nd in Open Hill Climb and winner of

Calder Hill Climb Championship

 

Clare Plumstead successfully defending her Calder Ladies Hill Climb

Championship and winning Open Hill Climb

 

David Barnett (Jackpot Racing) 3rd in Open Hill Climb

 

Jason Attardo on his way to 2nd place Calder Hill Climb Championship

 

Holly Kitching 2nd in Calder Championship and Open Hill Climb

 

Mark Bryant 3rd in Calder Championship

 

Carol O'Connor 3rd in Calder Ladies Champs and Open Hill Climb

 

2016 winner Mark Holden tied for 4th in Calder champs this time

 

Steve Powell tied 4th in Calder Championship

 

Sharon Goulding 4th in Calder Ladies Championship