topresults
mobile topresults

10 Mile TTs 2017

(Summer Series)     Photos Phil Winterbourne

Event 16    30th August

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.31 Gold 0:22:04
2 Burrows  Lawrence Vive le Velo MSn 27.84 Silver 0:22:36
3 Connellan  Adam Wakefield Triathlon MSn 19.40 Bronze 0:24:13
4 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 31.52 Gold 0:24:21
5 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.55 Gold 0:24:36
6 Williams  Ryan Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 17.67 Bronze 0:24:42
7 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 17.13 Bronze 0:24:51
8 Shaw  Andrew Ravensthorpe CC M55 33.06 Gold 0:25:06
9 Asquith  James Ravensthorpe CC M40 25.08 Silver 0:25:29
10 Barnett  David Jackpot Racing M45 29.77 Silver 0:25:34
11 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.90 Gold 0:25:55
12 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.81 Gold 0:25:59
12 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 27.81 Silver 0:25:59
14 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 21.92 Silver 0:26:07
15 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 27.60 Silver 0:26:19
16 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 31.33 Gold 0:26:32
17 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.04 Gold 0:26:36
18 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 24.69 Silver 0:26:39
19 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 25.52 Silver 0:27:38
20 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 31.06 Gold 0:27:53
21 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 21.87 Silver 0:28:27
22 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 12.39 Bronze 0:28:47
23 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 23.96 Silver 0:28:59
24 Swales  Alan Real Fitness RT M45 14.22 Bronze 0:29:23
25 Greenwood  David Wakefield Triathlon M45 14.17 Bronze 0:29:24
26 Midgley  Paul Ravensthorpe CC M55 19.40 Bronze 0:30:04
27 Sanders  Susan Drighlington BC L40 23.14 Silver 0:30:08
28 Bradford  Nicola Alba Rosa CC L45 25.61 Silver 0:30:50
29 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 13.77 Bronze 0:30:56
30 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 21.55 Silver 0:31:50
31 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 12.56 Bronze 0:32:20
32 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 24.09 Silver 0:32:31
33 Smith  Alex Ravensthorpe CC LSn 8.38 Club 0:32:41
34 Ridley  Mark Wakefield Triathlon M50 8.20 Club 0:33:55
35 Meele  Mark Ravensthorpe CC M50 6.50 Club 0:35:34
Psn Team Points
1 Wakefield Triathlon 26
2 Ravensthorpe CC 28
3 Calder Clarion 29
4 Drighlington BC 48

Event 15    23rd August

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Dean  Richard Team Swift MSn 31.13 Gold 0:21:27
2 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.56 Gold 0:21:53
3 Cooke  Rob Rockingham CC M40 31.18 Gold 0:23:38
4 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.91 Gold 0:23:50
5 Williams  Ryan Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 19.04 Bronze 0:24:19
6 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 31.28 Gold 0:24:32
7 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.21 Gold 0:24:52
8 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.84 Gold 0:25:10
9 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 30.24 Gold 0:25:20
10 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 25.58 Silver 0:25:23
11 Barnett  David Jackpot Racing M45 30.15 Gold 0:25:24
12 Sanders  Sean Drighlington BC M45 29.69 Silver 0:25:35
13 Antcliff  Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 14.43 Bronze 0:25:36
14 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 31.29 Gold 0:26:34
15 McLeath  Jamie Wakefield Tri M45 23.83 Silver 0:26:50
16 Feather  Paul Wakefield Triathlon M55 30.88 Gold 0:26:54
17 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 23.20 Silver 0:26:58
18 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 21.56 Silver 0:27:19
19 Blesic  Nik Ravensthorpe CC M45 17.61 Bronze 0:28:22
20 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 21.57 Silver 0:28:31
21 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 11.22 Bronze 0:29:08
22 Swales  Alan Real Fitness RT M45 14.22 Bronze 0:29:23
23 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M45 12.89 Bronze 0:29:47
24 Sanders  Susan Drighlington BC L40 24.31 Silver 0:29:52
25 Dixon  John Calder Clarion M60 24.78 Silver 0:29:58
26 Newton  Howard Ravensthorpe CC M70 30.36 Gold 0:30:55
27 Midgley  Paul Ravensthorpe CC M55 16.68 Bronze 0:30:58
28 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 12.51 Bronze 0:31:21
29 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 27.27 Silver 0:31:42
30 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 21.15 Silver 0:31:56
31 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 11.16 Bronze 0:32:48
32 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 9.62 Club 0:33:34
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 20
2 Wakefield Tri 34
3 Drighlington BC 39
4 Ravensthorpe CC 53

Event 14    16th August

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.31 Gold 0:22:04
2 Burrows  Lawrence Vive le Velo MSn 25.50 Silver 0:23:02
3 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 23.60 Silver 0:23:23
4 Wilson  Matthew Jackpot Racing MSn 22.34 Silver 0:23:37
5 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 31.46 Gold 0:24:24
6 Stott  Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 29.75 Silver 0:24:33
7 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.96 Gold 0:25:04
8 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 13.89 Bronze 0:25:45
9 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 21.58 Silver 0:26:11
10 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 31.59 Gold 0:26:19
11 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.33 Gold 0:26:22
12 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 24.57 Silver 0:26:58
13 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 22.19 Silver 0:27:11
14 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Tri M50 27.46 Silver 0:27:12
15 Attardo  Jason Calder Clarion MSn 8.68 Club 0:27:54
16 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 22.99 Silver 0:28:12
17 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 20.97 Silver 0:28:39
18 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 30.15 Gold 0:28:40
19 Reddington  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M60 22.69 Silver 0:30:26
20 Garwood  David Wakefield Tri M45 8.93 Club 0:31:38
21 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 15.73 Bronze 0:32:22
22 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 18.75 Bronze 0:32:41
23 Ridley  Mark Wakefield Tri M50 9.07 Club 0:33:05
24 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Tri L50 21.56 Silver 0:33:10
25 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 9.67 Club 0:33:31
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington BC 18
2 Calder Clarion 22
3 Wakefield Tri 58

Event 13    9th August

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat EventName Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 Calder 10 2017 #13 32.77 Gold 0:22:28
2 Wilson  Matthew Jackpot Racing MSn Calder 10 2017 #13 22.43 Silver 0:23:36
3 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn Calder 10 2017 #13 22.25 Silver 0:23:38
4 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn Calder 10 2017 #13 20.99 Silver 0:23:52
5 Stott  Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 Calder 10 2017 #13 27.08 Silver 0:25:05
6 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 Calder 10 2017 #13 24.00 Silver 0:25:42
7 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 Calder 10 2017 #13 30.90 Gold 0:25:55
8 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn Calder 10 2017 #13 12.81 Bronze 0:26:03
9 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 Calder 10 2017 #13 30.04 Gold 0:26:36
10 Shaw  Andrew Ravensthorpe CC M55 Calder 10 2017 #13 31.21 Gold 0:26:38
11 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 Calder 10 2017 #13 18.67 Bronze 0:26:54
12 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 Calder 10 2017 #13 22.11 Silver 0:27:12
13 Bryant  Mark Calder Clarion MSn Calder 10 2017 #13 9.42 Club 0:27:18
14 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Tri M50 Calder 10 2017 #13 26.94 Silver 0:27:19
15 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn Calder 10 2017 #13 21.47 Silver 0:27:38
16 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 Calder 10 2017 #13 29.48 Silver 0:27:45
17 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 Calder 10 2017 #13 18.33 Bronze 0:28:09
18 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Tri L50 Calder 10 2017 #13 19.36 Bronze 0:33:49
19 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 Calder 10 2017 #13 8.33 Club 0:34:51
20 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 Calder 10 2017 #13 8.01 Club 0:35:10
Psn Team Points
Drighlington BC 15
Calder Clarion 23

Event 12    2nd August

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 32.52 Gold 0:22:39
2 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 20.45 Silver 0:23:58
3 Stott  Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 29.75 Silver 0:24:33
4 Wilson  Phil Wakefield Tri MSn 18.02 Bronze 0:24:36
5 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 28.17 Silver 0:24:52
6 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 17.07 Bronze 0:24:52
7 Rossetti  Romeo Jackpot RC MSn 13.77 Bronze 0:25:47
8 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 12.40 Bronze 0:26:10
9 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.00 Gold 0:26:38
10 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 22.66 Silver 0:27:05
11 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 21.25 Silver 0:27:23
12 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 21.09 Silver 0:27:43
13 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 28.66 Silver 0:27:56
14 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 24.11 Silver 0:27:57
15 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 21.27 Silver 0:28:35
16 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 30.17 Gold 0:28:39
17 Hanson  John Elmsall RC M45 16.39 Bronze 0:28:44
18 Penty  Tom Calder Clarion MSn 5.16 Club 0:30:44
19 Rutson  Ian Wakefield Triathlon M40 8.12 Club 0:31:10
20 Midgley  Paul Ravensthorpe CC M55 14.37 Bronze 0:31:44
21 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 9.09 Club 0:33:04
22 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 18.15 Bronze 0:34:17
23 Smith Fran Calder Clarion L45 13.71 Bronze 0:34:34
23 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.39 Club 0:34:47
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington 16
2 Calder Clarion 26
3 Wakefield Triathlon 37

Event 11    26th July

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.67 Gold 0:21:48
2 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 25.14 Silver 0:23:06
3 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 24.69 Silver 0:23:11
4 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 32.46 Gold 0:23:38
5 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.84 Gold 0:23:53
6 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 33.25 Gold 0:24:02
7 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 32.27 Gold 0:24:49
8 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 16.53 Bronze 0:25:01
9 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.48 Gold 0:25:27
10 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 25.00 Silver 0:25:30
11 Shaw  Andrew Ravensthorpe CC M55 32.57 Gold 0:25:30
12 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 27.89 Silver 0:25:58
13 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 31.75 Gold 0:26:11
14 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 26.41 Silver 0:26:17
15 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.42 Gold 0:26:18
16 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 25.81 Silver 0:26:42
17 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 28.43 Silver 0:26:59
18 Glover  Lee Knottingley Velo M40 18.33 Bronze 0:27:00
19 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 12.50 Bronze 0:28:45
20 Reddington  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M60 25.67 Silver 0:29:46
21 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M45 12.22 Bronze 0:29:59
22 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 15.28 Bronze 0:30:26
23 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 22.10 Silver 0:31:42
24 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 24.94 Silver 0:32:18
25 Smith  Alex Ravensthorpe CC LSn 8.54 Club 0:32:32
26 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 11.71 Bronze 0:32:37
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington BC 13
2 Calder Clarion 15
3 Ravensthorpe 27

Event 10    19th July

Pos Cyclist AgeCat Club Points Standard Time
1 David Glew M40 Knottingley Velo 32.7 Gold 0:22:31
2 Lawrence Burrows MSn Vive le Velo 27.84 Silver 0:22:36
3 Tomasz Parzyk MSn Drighlington BC 22.97 Silver 0:23:30
4 Ross Burton M40 Calder Clarion 30.3 Gold 0:24:17
5 Stuart Powell M45 Calder Clarion 31.42 Gold 0:24:26
6 Steve Hancock M50 Calder Clarion 32.09 Gold 0:24:58
7 Frank Healy M50 Ravensthorpe CC 31.23 Gold 0:25:39
7 Greg Kershaw MSn Drighlington BC 14.25 Bronze 0:25:39
9 David Oldroyd M40 Drighlington BC 24.08 Silver 0:25:41
10 Damian Bourke M50 Knottingley Velo 31.06 Gold 0:25:47
10 Jonny Reid M45 Calder Clarion 28.75 Silver 0:25:47
12 Steve Ward M60 Calder Clarion 33.34 Gold 0:25:55
13 Andrew Spittlehouse M45 Calder Clarion 24.84 Silver 0:26:37
14 Nigel Firth M45 Calder Clarion 24.77 Silver 0:26:38
15 Chris Johnson M50 Wakefield Triathlon 28.51 Silver 0:26:58
16 Adrian Brain M55 Calder Clarion 30.62 Gold 0:27:07
17 Gary Wright (Trike) M50 Lincoln Wheelers 24.63 Silver 0:27:50
18 Mel Bentley M60 Wakefield CC 30.56 Gold 0:28:19
19 Jonathon Hindle M55 Knottingley Velo 24.85 Silver 0:28:47
20 Simon Hunt M40 Calder Clarion 10.56 Bronze 0:29:20
21 Tom Penty MSn Calder Clarion 6.71 Club 0:29:29
22 Holly Kitching LJn Calder Clarion 20.73 Silver 0:30:41
23 Ian Hunt M45 Calder Clarion 8.80 Club 0:31:45
24 Fran Smith L45 Calder Clarion 19.51 Bronze 0:32:24
25 Graham Price M55 Calder Clarion 9.98 Club 0:33:12
Team
1 Calder Clarion 15
2 Drighlinton BC 20
3 Knottingley Velo 31

Event 9    12th July

Pos Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 32.34 Gold 0:22:47
2 Sanders  Sean Drighlington BC M45 32.33 Gold 0:23:44
3 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 19.4 Bronze 0:24:13
4 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 19.34 Bronze 0:24:14
5 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 31.63 Gold 0:24:16
6 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 29.33 Silver 0:24:38
7 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.29 Gold 0:24:48
8 Williams  Ryan Wakefield Ttriathlon MSn 16.41 Bronze 0:25:03
9 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 15.51 Bronze 0:25:18
10 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 31 Gold 0:25:50
11 Croston  Jonny Calder Clarion MSn 12.87 Bronze 0:26:02
12 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion M45 26.25 Silver 0:26:19
13 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 24.22 Silver 0:26:45
14 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 24.34 Silver 0:27:01
15 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 27.69 Silver 0:27:09
16 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 21.49 Silver 0:27:20
17 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 21.25 Silver 0:27:23
18 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 26.64 Silver 0:27:23
19 Mulready  Paul Calder Clarion M45 20.94 Silver 0:27:27
20 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 30.14 Gold 0:27:31
21 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 25.82 Silver 0:27:34
22 Charles  James Knottingley Velo M45 19.89 Bronze 0:27:41
23 Winterbourne  Phil Calder Clarion M50 23.14 Silver 0:28:10
24 Feather  Paul Wakefield Triathlon M55 27.39 Silver 0:28:13
25 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 26.87 Silver 0:28:20
26 Lancaster  Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 17.22 Bronze 0:28:29
27 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 17.59 Bronze 0:29:40
28 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 16.23 Bronze 0:30:07
29 Dixon  John Calder Clarion M60 22.99 Silver 0:30:22
30 Sanders  Susan Drighlington BC L40 21.68 Silver 0:30:28
31 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 17.89 Bronze 0:31:36
32 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 10.4 Bronze 0:32:03
33 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 23.77 Silver 0:32:36
34 Lancaster  Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 18.26 Bronze 0:32:52
35 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 10.6 Bronze 0:32:59
Team
1 Drighlington BC 9
2 Calder Clarion 24
3 Wakefield Triathlon 53

Event 9    12th July

David Glew wins TT #9

Event 8     5th July

Pos Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 31.77 Gold 0:23:12
2 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 20.81 Silver 0:23:54
3 Caton  Karl Elmsall RC M50 33.28 Gold 0:24:01
4 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 18.44 Bronze 0:24:29
5 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 17.9 Bronze 0:24:38
6 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 26.83 Silver 0:25:08
7 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 30.28 Gold 0:25:18
8 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.65 Gold 0:25:19
9 Connellan  Adam Wakefield Triathlon MSn 15.21 Bronze 0:25:23
10 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 29.3 Silver 0:25:40
10 Coleman  Richard Stourbridge Velo M60 33.63 Gold 0:25:40
12 Williams  Ryan Wakefield Triathlon MSn 13.89 Bronze 0:25:45
13 Alcantarilla  Luis 3RT MSn 13.47 Bronze 0:25:52
14 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 12.4 Bronze 0:26:10
15 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 21.67 Silver 0:26:10
16 Sanders  Sean Drighlington BC M45 25.31 Silver 0:26:31
17 Bourke  Damian Adwick Tri **** M50 28.36 Silver 0:27:00
18 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 22.81 Silver 0:27:03
19 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 22.74 Silver 0:27:04
20 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 9.57 Club 0:27:11
21 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 23.02 Silver 0:27:18
22 Shaw  Andrew Ravensthorpe CC M55 30.28 Gold 0:27:24
23 Mulready  Paul Calder Clarion M45 19.39 Bronze 0:27:50
24 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 24.55 Silver 0:27:51
25 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.33 Bronze 0:27:51
26 Lancaster  Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 18.22 Bronze 0:28:11
27 Green  Nicky Alba Rosa L40 30.37 Gold 0:28:15
28 Kemp  Dean Wearside Triathlon MSn 8.14 Club 0:28:20
29 Feather  Paul Wakefield Triathlon M55 26.79 Silver 0:28:21
30 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 17.45 Bronze 0:28:25
31 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 20.9 Silver 0:28:40
32 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 20.3 Silver 0:28:48
33 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 28.88 Silver 0:29:03
34 Winterbourne  Phil Calder Clarion M50 18.74 Bronze 0:29:17
35 Walton  Tamara Holyhead CC L45 30.26 Gold 0:29:31
36 Storey  Ben Wakefield Triathlon M40 7.34 Club 0:31:51
37 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 16.67 Bronze 0:32:02
38 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 19.66 Bronze 0:33:42
39 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 8.29 Club 0:33:50
40  Lancaster  Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45  15.27  Bronze 0:33:59
41 Feather  Deb Wakefield Triathlon L50 14.51 Bronze 0:35:42
42 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 6.95 Club 0:36:13
Team
1 Drighlington BC 11
2 Calder Clarion 21
3 Wakefield Triathlon 45

David Glew 1st event #8

Event 7 28th June

Pos Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30 Gold 0:26:38
2 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 19.61 Bronze 0:27:46
3 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 24.33 Silver 0:30:04
4 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 7.5 Club 0:31:43
5 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M40 7.25 Club 0:33:11
6 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 5.82 Club 0:36:13
7 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 6.2 Club 0:36:58

Mel Bentley, Wakefield CC,3rd in heavy rain event #7

Event 6 21st June

Pos Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.08 Gold 0:22:14
2 Caton  Karl Elmsall RC M50 34.34 Gold 0:23:10
3 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 22.07 Silver 0:23:40
4 Cooke  Rob Rockingham CC M40 30.64 Gold 0:24:02
5 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 18.62 Bronze 0:24:26
6 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 32.44 Gold 0:24:41
7 Antcliff  Dale Wakefield Tri MSn 17.43 Bronze 0:24:46
8 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.25 Gold 0:24:50
9 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 26.08 Silver 0:25:17
10 Rossetti  Romeo Jackpot RC MSn 15.09 Bronze 0:25:25
11 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 14.79 Bronze 0:25:30
12 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.69 Gold 0:26:05
13 Banks  Richard Calder Clarion M45 26.64 Silver 0:26:14
14 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 10.48 Bronze 0:26:42
14 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Tri M50 29.7 Silver 0:26:42
16 Mulleady  Maria Team Swift LSn 24.65 Silver 0:26:57
17 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 22.58 Silver 0:27:06
18 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 26.79 Silver 0:27:21
19 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 21.02 Silver 0:27:26
20 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 26.12 Silver 0:27:30
21 Feather  Paul Wakefield Tri M55 30.02 Gold 0:27:37
22 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 30.81 Gold 0:28:06
23 Penty  Tom Calder Clarion MSn 8.36 Club 0:28:09
23 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 23.21 Silver 0:28:09
25 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 27.46 Silver 0:28:12
26 O'Connor  Carol Calder Clarion L50 32.92 Gold 0:28:17
27 Hunt  Simon Calder Clarion M40 12.95 Bronze 0:28:37
28 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 24.55 Silver 0:28:51
29 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 17.29 Bronze 0:29:46
30 Kemp  Dean Wearside Tri MSn 5.96 Club 0:30:05
31 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 22.85 Silver 0:30:12
32 Clarke  John Calder Clarion M70 30.92 Gold 0:30:23
33 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M45 9.75 Club 0:30:53
34 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 22.3 Silver 0:31:39
35 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 10.96 Bronze 0:31:52
36 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 11.31 Bronze 0:32:45
37 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 9.51 Club 0:33:40
Team Points
Drighlinton BC 17
Calder Clarion 38
 Wakefield Tri 46

Maria Mulleady Team Swift 1st Lady Event #6

Event 5 14th June

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Duggleby  Adam VLV MSn 33.20 Gold 0:20:04
2 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 32.86 Gold 0:22:24
3 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 22.52 Silver 0:23:35
4 Barker Kershaw 2up Drighlington BC       0:24:25
5 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 18.20 Bronze 0:24:33
6 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 29.67 Silver 0:24:34
7 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 31.13 Gold 0:24:39
8 Grainger  James Wakefield CC M45 30.57 Gold 0:25:05
9 Connellan  Adam Wakefield Triathlon MSn 15.33 Bronze 0:25:21
10 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.52 Gold 0:25:25
11 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 30.00 Gold 0:25:31
12 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion Msn 11.86 Bronze 0:26:19
13 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 25.16 Silver 0:26:33
14 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 29.70 Silver 0:26:42
15 Dawson  Mark Huddersfield Star Wh M50 29.63 Silver 0:26:43
16 Mulready  Paul Calder Clarion M45 23.13 Silver 0:26:59
16 Banks  Richard Calder Clarion M45 23.13 Silver 0:26:59
18 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 27.99 Silver 0:27:05
19 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 21.72 Silver 0:27:17
19 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 27.09 Silver 0:27:17
21 O'Connor  Paddy Wakefield Triathlon M50 26.19 Silver 0:27:29
22 Chambers  Martin Wakefield Triathlon M45 20.55 Silver 0:27:32
23 Wood  Phillip Alba Rosa MSn 9.11 Club 0:27:33
24 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 19.45 Bronze 0:27:49
24 Cooke  Rob Rockingham CC M40 15.61 Bronze 0:27:49
26 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 28.66 Silver 0:27:56
26 Feather  Paul Wakefield Triathlon M55 28.66 Silver 0:27:56
28 Winterbourne  Phil Calder Clarion M50 23.14 Silver 0:28:10
29 O'Connor  Carol Calder Clarion L50 33.03 Gold 0:28:11
30 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 22.76 Silver 0:28:15
31 Lancaster  Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 16.45 Bronze 0:28:43
32 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 30.02 Gold 0:28:47
33 Penty  Tom Calder Clarion MSn 7.47 Club 0:28:52
34 Bradley  David Wakefield Triathlon M60 29.33 Silver 0:28:57
35 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 16.48 Bronze 0:30:02
36 Rodgers  Mark Calder Clarion M45 9.96 Club 0:30:41
37 Clarke  John Calder Clarion M70 30.53 Gold 0:30:45
38 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 18.87 Bronze 0:31:15
39 Lancaster  Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 23.11 Silver 0:31:27
40 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 9.55 Club 0:32:37
41 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 18.88 Bronze 0:32:38
42 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 10.85 Bronze 0:32:54
43 Alex Smith Ravensthorpe CC Ldy 7.95 Club 0:33:05
44 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 20.65 Silver 0:33:24
45 Feather  Deb Wakefield Triathlon L50 17.51 Bronze 0:34:32
  Team          
1 Drighlington BC 12        
2 Calder Clarion 29        
3 Wakefield Triathlon 44        

Adam Duggleby New Event Record on 14th June 2017


Event 4 7th June

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.17 Gold 00:22:10
2 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 23.96 Silver 00:23:19
3 Sanders  Sean Drighlington BC M45 32.29 Gold 00:23:46
4 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.7 Gold 00:23:59
5 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 33.11 Gold 00:24:09
6 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 31.7 Gold 00:24:13
7 Barnett  David Drighlington BC M40 27.33 Silver 00:25:02
8 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 26.75 Silver 00:25:09
9 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 30.44 Gold 00:25:11
10 Connellan  Adam Wakefield Triathlon MSn 15.45 Bronze 00:25:19
11 Ward  Steve Calder Clarion M60 33.92 Gold 00:25:25
12 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.44 Gold 00:25:29
13 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 28.28 Silver 00:25:53
14 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.44 Gold 00:26:17
15 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 11.92 Bronze 00:26:18
16 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 26.25 Silver 00:26:19
17 Chambers  Martin Wakefield Triathlon M45 24.14 Silver 00:26:46
18 Mulready  Paul Calder Clarion M45 23.52 Silver 00:26:54
19 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 28.43 Silver 00:26:59
20 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 28.36 Silver 00:27:00
21 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 26.87 Silver 00:27:20
22 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 21.41 Silver 00:27:21
23 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 25 Silver 00:27:45
24 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.45 Bronze 00:27:49
25 Feather  Paul Wakefield Triathlon M55 28.66 Silver 00:27:56
26 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 28.58 Silver 00:27:57
27 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 28.51 Silver 00:27:58
28 Walton  Tamara Holyhead CC L45 31.81 Gold 00:28:08
29 Winterbourne  Phil Calder Clarion M50 21.49 Silver 00:28:32
30 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 19.6 Bronze 00:29:00
31 Rodgers  Mark Calder Clarion M45 9.57 Club 00:31:03
32 Hunt  Ian Calder Clarion M45 9.24 Club 00:31:21
33 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 9.86 Club 00:32:19
34 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 23.57 Silver 00:32:39
35 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 11.16 Bronze 00:32:48
36 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 9.18 Club 00:34:00
Alcantarilla Luis 3RT Msn DNF
Team
1 Dighlington BC 12
2 Calder Clarion 18
3 Wakefield Triathlon 47

David Glew Knottingley Velo dominated Events #1,2 & 4

Tamara Walton Holyhead CC winner of ladies Events # 3 & 4

Event 3 31st May

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Dean  Richard Team Swift MSn 29.19 Silver 0:22:21
2 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 32.34 Gold 0:22:47
3 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 19.4 Bronze 0:24:13
4 Cooke  Rob Rockingham CC M40 30.34 Gold 0:24:15
5 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.2 Gold 0:24:21
6 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 18.08 Bronze 0:24:35
7 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 30.98 Gold 0:24:46
8 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.23 Gold 0:24:51
9 Kershaw  Greg Drighlington BC MSn 16.17 Bronze 0:25:07
10 Antcliff  Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 15.21 Bronze 0:25:23
11 Ward  Steve Calder Clarion M55 32.59 Gold 0:25:29
112 Callaghan  Andrew Calder Clarion M55 32.57 Gold 0:25:30
13 Powell  Stuart Calder Clarion M45 28.75 Silver 0:25:47
14 Smith  John Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.02 Gold 0:25:49
15 Burt  Justin Ravensthorpe CC M45 27.97 Silver 0:25:57
16 Johnson  Richard Calder Clarion MSn 12.7 Bronze 0:26:05
17 Tifford  Dave Featherstone RC MSn 12.7 Bronze 0:26:05
18 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.48 Gold 0:26:15
19 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 21 Silver 0:26:18
20 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 25.31 Silver 0:26:31
21 Mulready  Paul Calder Clarion M45 22.42 Silver 0:27:08
22 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 22.42 Silver 0:27:08
23 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 27.24 Silver 0:27:15
24 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 9.46 Club 0:27:16
25 Banks  Richard Calder Clarion M45 21.09 Silver 0:27:25
26 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 20.78 Silver 0:27:29
27 Colley  James Calder Clarion M40 16.33 Bronze 0:27:36
28 Hindle  Jonathon Knottingley Velo M55 29.7 Silver 0:27:42
29 Mawson  Tony Alba Rosa M50 24.78 Silver 0:27:48
30 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 31 Gold 0:27:56
31 Walton  Tamara Holyhead CC L45 32.02 Gold 0:27:57
32 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 24.03 Silver 0:27:58
33 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 27.61 Silver 0:28:10
34 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 27.16 Silver 0:28:16
35 Prideaux  Jonathon Alba Rosa CC M45 17.78 Bronze 0:28:19
36 Guest  Steve Wakefield CC M50 22.09 Silver 0:28:24
37 Bradley  David Wakefield Triathlon M60 30.29 Gold 0:28:33
38 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 20.37 Silver 0:28:47
39 Price  David Calder Clarion M50 17.34 Bronze 0:29:45
40 Smith  Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 17.14 Bronze 0:29:49
41 Smith  Fran Calder Clarion L45 17.9 Bronze 0:33:00
42 Bradford  Nicola Alba Rosa CC L45 16.25 Bronze 0:33:37
43 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.56 Club 0:34:37
44 Minchin  Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 17.3 Bronze 0:34:37

Dean Richard, Team Swift. 1st TT #3

Dean Richard of Team Swift won Calder Summer TT Series #3 with David Glew,

Knottingley Velo 2nd and Drighlington BC's Steve Barker 3rd.

Tamara Walton of Holyhead CC was first woman with Calder's Fran Cotton 2nd.

Drighlington BC took 1st team place with Calder Clarion 2nd

and Wakefield Triathlon 3rd.

 

Event 2 24th May

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 33.22 Gold 0:22:08
2 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 21.35 Silver 0:23:48
3 Burton  Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.45 Gold 0:24:10
4 Hancock  Steve Calder Clarion M50 33.07 Gold 0:24:11
5 Parzyk  Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 19.46 Bronze 0:24:12
6 Ward  Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 29.92 Silver 0:24:31
7 Cooke  Rob Rockingham CC M40 28.67 Silver 0:24:46
8 Evans  Christian Holyhead CC M45 30.78 Gold 0:24:55
9 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 27.25 Silver 0:25:03
10 Hanson  John Elmsall RC M45 30.33 Gold 0:25:16
11 Callaghan  Andrew Calder Clarion M55 32.71 Gold 0:25:23
11 Rhodes  Gary Drighlington BC M45 30.17 Gold 0:25:23
13 Antcliff  Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 15.03 Bronze 0:25:26
16 Barnard  Rob Club Cystic Fibrosis M45 27.97 Silver 0:25:27
14 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 31.13 Gold 0:25:44
15 Shaw  Andrew Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.98 Gold 0:25:51
17 Grainger  James Wakefield CC M45 27.5 Silver 0:26:03
18 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 26.88 Silver 0:26:11
19 Johnson  Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.15 Gold 0:26:31
20 Lindsay  Ian Drighlington BC M45 23.28 Silver 0:26:57
21 Lee  Paul Calder Clarion M50 27.46 Silver 0:27:12
22 Ramsden  Philip Drighlington BC M45 21.88 Silver 0:27:15
23 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 26.05 Silver 0:27:31
24 Wright (Trike)  Gary Lincoln Wheelers M50 25.82 Silver 0:27:34
25 Banks  Richard Calder Clarion M45 20 Silver 0:27:39
26 Spittlehouse  Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.95 Bronze 0:27:40
27 Firth  Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 8.92 Club 0:27:42
28 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 29.33 Silver 0:27:47
29 Watkins  Andy HCTB CC M40 15.61 Bronze 0:27:49
30 Roberts  Peter Calder Clarion M45 19.39 Bronze 0:27:50
31 Burton  Mick Calder Clarion MSn 8.53 Club 0:28:01
32 Lancaster  Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 18.61 Bronze 0:28:04
33 Penty  Tom Calder Clarion MSn 8.3 Club 0:28:12
34 Attardo  Jason Calder Clarion MSn 8.03 Club 0:28:25
35 Ripley  Tony Calder Clarion M55 26.42 Silver 0:28:26
36 Bentley  Mel Wakefield CC M60 30.27 Gold 0:28:34
37 Winterbourne  Phil Calder Clarion M50 20.52 Silver 0:28:45
38 Bradley  David Wakefield Triathlon M60 30.02 Gold 0:28:47
39 Ashmore  Andy Calder Clarion M45 11.89 Bronze 0:30:05
40 Hopkins  Mike Calder Clarion M60 22.61 Silver 0:30:27
41 Storey  Ben Wakefield Triathlon M40 8.81 Club 0:30:33
42 Kitching  Holly Calder Clarion LJn 17.79 Bronze 0:31:38
43 Clarke  John Calder Clarion M70 26.22 Silver 0:31:43
44 Lancaster  Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 20.61 Silver 0:32:04
45 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M55 10.1 Bronze 0:33:09
46 Hoyle  Ian Calder Clarion M50 8.77 Club 0:33:22
47 Price  Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.95 Club 0:34:14
Psn Team Pts
1 Drighlington BC 16
2 Calder Clarion 18
3 Wakefield Triathlon 38

 

Event 1    17th May

Psn Cyclist Club AgeCat Points Standard Time
1 Glew  David Knottingley Velo M40 31.75 Gold 00:23:13
2 Towers  Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 20.99 Silver 00:23:52
3 Barker  Steve Drighlington BC MSn 18.8 Bronze 00:24:23
4 Oldroyd  David Drighlington BC M40 22.25 Silver 00:26:03
5 Healy  Frank Ravensthorpe CC M50 28.88 Silver 00:26:53
6 Reid  Jonny Calder Clarion M45 23.44 Silver 00:26:55
7 Lindsay  Ian Drighlington BC M45 19.33 Bronze 00:27:51
8 Colley  Mark Calder Clarion M50 23.81 Silver 00:28:01
9 Banks  Richard Calder Clarion M45 17.95 Bronze 00:28:16
10 Bradley  David Wakefield Triathlon M60 23.28 Silver 00:30:18
11 Brain  Adrian Calder Clarion M55 17.49 Bronze 00:30:42
12 Elliot  John Calder Clarion M50 6.51 Club 00:35:33
Psn Club Points
1 Drighlington BC 9
2 Calder Clarion 23

Just 12 riders took part in the opening TT of the summer series with most put off by a dire

weather forecast. Suprisingly it turned out to be a calm evening with no rain, though the

roads were wet from previous downpours and a diesel spill at the first roundabout.

The eveny was dominated by David Glew (Knottingey Velo) and

Ritchie Towers (Drighlington BC) with Drighlington filling 2nd, 3rd and 4th places.

Jonny Reid took the Cliff Kettlewell Trophy as first Calder rider in

the first TT of the series.

Calder Clarion 10 TT Championship 2017

 

Psn Cyclist AgeCat Time
1 Burton  Ross M40 0:23:59
2 Hancock  Steve M50 0:24:09
3 Powell  Stuart M45 0:25:11
4 Ward  Steve M60 0:25:25
5 Reid  Jonny M45 0:25:53
6 Firth  Nigel MSn 0:26:18
7 Mulready  Paul M45 0:26:54
8 Lee  Paul M50 0:26:59
9 Colley  Mark M50 0:27:20
10 Roberts  Peter M45 0:27:21
11 Price  David M50 0:27:45
12 Spittlehouse  Andrew M45 0:27:49
13 Brain  Adrian M55 0:27:57
14 Ripley  Tony M55 0:27:58
15 Winterbourne  Phil M50 0:28:32
16 Rodgers  Mark M45 0:31:03
17 Hunt  Ian M45 0:31:21
18 Hoyle  Ian M50 0:32:19
19 Price  Graham M55 0:32:48
20 Elliot  John M55 0:34:00