topresults
mobile topresults

10 Mile TT 2016

(Summer Series)

TT No 15 31st August
Psn Cyclist Club Age Points Standard Time
1 Allott Nathan Royal Navy CC MJn 33.42 Gold 00:21:59
2 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 32.49 Gold 00:22:40
3 Caton Karl Elmsall RC M45 33.35 Gold 00:22:57
4 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 23.33 Silver 00:23:26
5 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 30.98 Gold 00:23:47
6 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 30.2 Gold 00:24:21
7 Barnard Rob Club Cystic Fibrosis M40 28.58 Silver 00:24:47
8 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 27.92 Silver 00:24:55
9 Rossett Romeo Yorkshire RC MSn 15.87 Bronze 00:25:12
10 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.63 Gold 00:25:20
11 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 24.17 Silver 00:25:40
12 Connellan Adam Wakefield Triathlon MSn 14.01 Bronze 00:25:43
13 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 13.29 Bronze 00:25:55
14 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone RC M50 30.81 Gold 00:25:59
15 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 27.27 Silver 00:26:06
16 Riechert Hannah Alba Rosa LSn 28.61 Silver 00:26:06
17 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 30.63 Gold 00:26:08
18 Green Nicky Alba Rosa L40 32.84 Gold 00:26:08
19 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 32.93 Gold 00:26:16
20 Perry Al Alba Rosa M50 30.33 Gold 00:26:22
21 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.17 Gold 00:26:30
22 Flaherty Richard Wakefield Triathlon MSn 9.92 Club 00:26:54
23 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 22.5 Silver 00:27:07
24 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 26.19 Silver 00:27:29
25 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 19.22 Bronze 00:27:53
26 Colley Mark Calder Clarion M50 24.18 Silver 00:27:56
27 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 23.14 Silver 00:28:10
28 O'Connor Carol Calder Clarion L50 32.44 Gold 00:28:44
29 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 6.52 Club 00:29:38
30 Bradford Nicola Alba Rosa CC L45 28.04 Silver 00:30:14
31 Paton Lee Wakefield Tri MSn 5.67 Club 00:30:19
32 Smith Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 9.78 Club 00:30:51
33 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 15.08 Bronze 00:31:30
34 Minchin Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 24.42 Silver 00:32:26
35 Smith Ian Calder Clarion M50 9.64 Club 00:32:32
36 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 9.97 Club 00:33:13
37 Elliot John Calder Clarion MJv 5.65 Club 00:34:39
Psn Team Points
1 Wakefield Triathlon 26
2 Calder Clarion 42
3 Alba Rosa 54
TT No 14     24th August
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 31.79 Gold 00:23:11
2 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 19.52 Bronze 00:24:11
3 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 30.25 Gold 00:24:19
4 Brown Ian Seacroft Wheelers M45 30.33 Gold 00:25:16
5 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 25.83 Silver 00:25:20
6 Barnard Rob Club Cystic Fibrosis M40 23.17 Silver 00:25:52
7 Asquith James Ravensthorpe CC M40 21.42 Silver 00:26:13
8 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 20.42 Silver 00:26:25
9 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 29.25 Silver 00:26:48
10 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 9.98 Club 00:26:51
11 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 26.57 Silver 00:27:24
12 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 25 Silver 00:27:45
13 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.22 Bronze 00:27:53
14 Mulleady Maria Drighlington BC LSn 19.79 Bronze 00:28:01
15 O'Connor Paddy Wakefield Triathlon M50 23.06 Silver 00:28:11
16 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 16.89 Bronze 00:28:35
17 O'Connor Carol Calder Clarion L50 31.13 Gold 00:29:57
18 Bradford Nicola Alba Rosa CC L45 20.95 Silver 00:31:59
19 Smith Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 8.41 Club 00:32:07
20 Ashmore Andy Calder Clarion M40 6.65 Club 00:32:28
21 Smith Fran Calder Clarion L45 16.12 Bronze 00:33:40
22 Minchin Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 16.31 Bronze 00:35:00
23 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 7.51 Club 00:35:40
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington BC 24
2 Wakefield Triathlon 30
3 Calder Clarion 32
TT No 13 17th August
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 32.04 Gold 00:23:00
2 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 30.43 Gold 00:24:11
3 Caton Karl Elmsall RC M45 31.63 Gold 00:24:16
4 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 17.25 Bronze 00:24:49
5 White Harry Bike Box MJn 27.17 Silver 00:25:04
6 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 26.25 Silver 00:25:15
7 Brown Ian Seacroft Wheelers M45 29.38 Silver 00:25:39
8 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 22.17 Silver 00:26:04
9 Asquith James Ravensthorpe CC M40 21.5 Silver 00:26:12
10 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 29.85 Silver 00:26:40
11 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 18.78 Bronze 00:26:52
12 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 31.81 Gold 00:27:14
13 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 17.06 Bronze 00:27:23
14 Mulleady Maria Drighlington BC LSn 22.17 Silver 00:27:29
15 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 20.08 Silver 00:27:38
16 Perry Al Alba Rosa M50 25.45 Silver 00:27:39
17 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.89 Bronze 00:27:41
18 Riechert Hannah Alba Rosa LSn 21.01 Silver 00:27:44
19 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 24.93 Silver 00:27:46
20 Rossett Romeo Yorkshire RC MSn 8.39 Club 00:28:08
21 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 22.99 Silver 00:28:12
22 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 17.61 Bronze 00:28:22
23 Flaherty Richard Wakefield Triathlon MSn 7.78 Club 00:28:37
24 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 20.82 Silver 00:28:41
25 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 16 Bronze 00:28:51
26 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 18.24 Bronze 00:29:27
27 Stirk Peter Elmsall RC M70 31.76 Gold 00:29:36
28 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 6.19 Club 00:29:54
29 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone Road Club M50 16.08 Bronze 00:30:10
30 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 17.94 Bronze 00:30:33
31 Ingham John Drighlington BC M55 15.93 Bronze 00:31:13
32 Bradford Nicola Alba Rosa CC L45 22.91 Silver 00:31:30
33 Gibson Carl Calder Clarion MSn 3.77 Club 00:31:51
34 Smith Lewis Calder Clarion MJv 7.19 Club 00:33:14
35 Paul Lee Wakefield Tri MSn 1.66 Club 00:33:33
36 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 15.63 Bronze 00:33:56
37 Smith Fran Calder Clarion L40 9.92 Club 00:34:29
38 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.01 Club 00:35:10
39 Elliot John Calder Clarion MJv 1.52 Club 00:38:27
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington 31
2 Calder Clarion 33
3 Wakefield Triathlon 37
4 Alba Rosa 66
TT No 12 10th August
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 33.08 Gold 00:22:14
2 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 20.72 Silver 00:23:55
3 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 30.77 Gold 00:23:56
4 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 28.75 Silver 00:24:45
5 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 28.67 Silver 00:24:46
6 McKenna Chris CycleSense MSn 15.57 Bronze 00:25:17
7 Rossett Romeo Yorkshire RC MSn 15.33 Bronze 00:25:21
8 Barnett David Drighlington BC M40 25.42 Silver 00:25:25
9 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.48 Gold 00:25:27
10 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 13.77 Bronze 00:25:47
11 Sanders Sean Drighlington BC M45 27.42 Silver 00:26:04
12 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 21.08 Silver 00:26:17
13 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 30.23 Gold 00:26:27
14 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 24.53 Silver 00:26:41
15 Riechert Hannah Alba Rosa LSn 25.81 Silver 00:26:42
16 Perry Al Alba Rosa M50 29.4 Silver 00:26:46
17 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 18.06 Bronze 00:27:05
18 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 27.46 Silver 00:27:12
19 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 26.94 Silver 00:27:19
20 Mulleady Maria Drighlington BC LSn 22.79 Silver 00:27:21
21 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 20.47 Silver 00:27:33
22 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 25.67 Silver 00:27:36
23 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 19.06 Bronze 00:27:56
24 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 7.35 Club 00:28:58
25 O'Connor Carol Calder Clarion L50 31.67 Gold 00:29:27
26 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 11.01 Bronze 00:32:51
Susan Sanders Drighlington BC DNF
Psn Team Points
1 Drighlington BC 21
2 Calder Clarion 26
TT No 11 3rd August Short Course. Roadworks at start 9.6 miles
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 20.48
2 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 22.18
3 Towers Ritchie Drighlington MSn 22.2
4 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 23.32
5 Ward Simon Wakefield Tri M40 23.34
6 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 24.18
7 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 24.19
8 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 24.31
9 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 25
10 Johnson Chris Wakefield Tri M50 25.14
11 Riechert Hannah Alba Rosa LSn 25.21
12 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 25.32
13 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 25.42
14 North Chris Ravensthorpe M50 26.05
15 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 26.18
16 Padwell Richard Calder Clarion MSn 26.23
17 Blakely Matt Calder Clarion MSn 26.4
18 Firth Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 26.54
19 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 27.18
20 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 27.47
21 Gibson Carl Calder Clarion MSn 28.56
22 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 30
23 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 32.06
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 17
TT No 10 27th July
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Dean Richard Team Swift MSn 31.3 Gold 00:21:20
2 Hill Colin Jackpot Racing M45 34.55 Gold 00:22:02
3 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 33.13 Gold 00:22:12
4 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 32.09 Gold 00:22:58
5 Sanders Sean Drighlington BC M45 32.61 Gold 00:23:31
6 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.36 Gold 00:24:14
7 Cooke Rob Rockingham CC M40 30.18 Gold 00:24:22
8 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.13 Gold 00:24:56
9 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 27.58 Silver 00:24:59
10 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 30.65 Gold 00:25:01
11 Hancock Ben Calder Clarion MSn 15.39 Bronze 00:25:20
12 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 23.17 Silver 00:25:52
13 Ryder Dan Sowerby Brothers CRT MSn 12.93 Bronze 00:26:01
14 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.73 Gold 00:26:03
15 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.54 Gold 00:26:12
16 Perry Al Alba Rosa M50 30.44 Gold 00:26:17
17 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 25.78 Silver 00:26:25
18 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 20 Silver 00:26:30
19 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 27.09 Silver 00:27:17
20 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 25.67 Silver 00:27:36
21 Watkins Andy HCTB M40 13.95 Bronze 00:28:19
22 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 26.72 Silver 00:28:22
23 Green Nicky Alba Rosa L40 30.06 Gold 00:28:31
24 Firth Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 7.89 Club 00:28:32
25 Lancaster Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 16.61 Bronze 00:28:40
26 Blakeley Matt Calder Clarion MSn 6.77 Club 00:29:26
27 Lancaster Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 20.61 Silver 00:32:04
28 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 11.31 Bronze 00:32:45
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 24
2 Wakefield Triathlon 51
TT No 9 20th July
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 33.22 Gold 00:22:08
2 Moody Craig 3RT M60 37.2 Gold 00:22:35
3 Speight Lee Pedal Sport MSn 27.75 Silver 00:22:37
4 Caton Karl Elmsall RC M45 33.59 Gold 00:22:46
5 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 31.81 Gold 00:23:10
6 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 23.51 Silver 00:23:24
7 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.02 Gold 00:24:29
8 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 29.83 Silver 00:24:32
9 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 31 Gold 00:24:45
10 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 32.09 Gold 00:24:58
11 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 27.42 Silver 00:25:01
12 Minns Paul Calder Clarion M45 30.11 Gold 00:25:26
13 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 30.77 Gold 00:26:01
14 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.54 Gold 00:26:12
15 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 32.97 Gold 00:26:14
16 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 20.75 Silver 00:26:21
17 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 30.13 Gold 00:26:32
18 Johnson Chris Calder Clarion M50 30.04 Gold 00:26:36
19 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 22.81 Silver 00:27:03
20 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 21.25 Silver 00:27:23
21 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 21.17 Silver 00:27:24
22 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 26.19 Silver 00:27:29
23 Blakeley Matt Calder Clarion MSn 7.64 Club 00:28:44
24 Brain Adrian Calder Clarion M55 24.55 Silver 00:28:51
25 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 30.11 Gold 00:31:09
26 Kitching Holly Calder Clarion LJn 18.83 Bronze 00:31:16
27 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 15.33 Bronze 00:31:25
28 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 10.75 Bronze 00:32:56
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 26
2 Wakefield Triathlon 37
TT No 8 13th July Ways Week Trophy
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 33.24 Gold 00:22:07
2 Speight Lee Pedal Sport MSn 26.67 Silver 00:22:49
3 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 31.18 Gold 00:23:38
4 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 20.18 Silver 00:24:01
5 Rigby Eric Calder Clarion M45 31.46 Gold 00:24:24
6 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 29.42 Silver 00:24:37
7 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 30.89 Gold 00:24:50
8 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.56 Gold 00:25:23
9 Minns Paul Calder Clarion M45 30.17 Gold 00:25:23
10 Hancock Ben Calder Clarion MSn 13.17 Bronze 00:25:57
11 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 30.67 Gold 00:26:06
12 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 25.78 Silver 00:26:25
13 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.23 Gold 00:26:27
14 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.06 Gold 00:26:35
15 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 28.28 Silver 00:27:01
16 Roberts Peter Calder Clarion M45 20.94 Silver 00:27:27
17 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 20.55 Silver 00:27:32
18 Hindle Jonathon Knottingley Velo M55 29.25 Silver 00:27:48
19 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 15.17 Bronze 00:27:57
20 Colley Mark Calder Clarion M50 23.36 Bronze 00:28:07
21 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 22.76 Silver 00:28:15
22 Rigby Jed Calder Clarion MSn 7.95 Club 00:28:29
23 Jones Rob Drighlington BC MSn 6.81 Club 00:29:24
24 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.11 Club 00:35:04
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 18
TT No 7 29th June
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 32.97 Gold 00:22:19
2 Caton Karl Elmsall RC M45 33.22 Gold 00:23:03
3 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 30.07 Gold 00:24:27
4 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 26.42 Silver 00:25:13
5 O'Connor Daniel Les Stables MSn 15.57 Bronze 00:25:17
6 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.63 Gold 00:25:20
7 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.4 Gold 00:26:19
8 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 30.35 Gold 00:26:21
9 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 29.7 Silver 00:26:42
10 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 28.88 Silver 00:26:53
11 O'Connor Paddy Wakefield Triathlon M50 28.28 Silver 00:27:01
12 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 22.34 Silver 00:27:09
13 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone RC M50 26.72 Silver 00:27:22
14 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 30.28 Gold 00:27:24
15 Roberts Peter Calder Clarion M45 20.39 Silver 00:27:34
16 Colley Mark Calder Clarion M50 23.66 Silver 00:28:03
17 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 6.15 Club 00:29:56
18 Firth Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 6.11 Club 00:29:58
19 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 30.3 Gold 00:30:58
20 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 9.83 Club 00:33:21
21 Kitching Holly Calder Clarion LJn 12.49 Bronze 00:33:31
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 13
TT No 6 22nd June
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 32.11 Gold 00:22:57
2 Speight Lee Pedal Sport MSn 24.6 Silver 00:23:12
3 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 31.02 Gold 00:23:45
4 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn 18.92 Bronze 00:24:21
5 Parzyk Tomasz Drighlington BC MSn 17.01 Bronze 00:24:53
6 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 27.25 Silver 00:25:03
7 Callaghan Andrew Calder Clarion M50 31.9 Gold 00:25:07
8 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn 14.13 Bronze 00:25:41
9 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 31.11 Gold 00:25:45
10 Rangcroft Malachi Wakefield Triathlon M40 22.92 Silver 00:25:55
11 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 32.68 Gold 00:26:29
12 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 30.06 Gold 00:26:35
13 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 27.61 Silver 00:27:10
13 Stirk Peter Elmsall RC M70 34.36 Gold 00:27:10
15 Oldroyd David Drighlington BC M40 17.56 Bronze 00:27:14
16 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 19.45 Bronze 00:27:49
17 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 19.39 Bronze 00:27:50
18 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 19.28 Bronze 00:27:52
19 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone RC M50 24.4 Silver 00:27:53
20 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 23.73 Silver 00:28:02
21 Lancaster Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 17.72 Bronze 00:28:20
21 Roberts Peter Calder Clarion M45 17.72 Bronze 00:28:20
23 Hindle Jonathon Knottingley Velo M55 25.45 Silver 00:28:39
24 Colley Mark Calder Clarion M50 19.6 Bronze 00:29:00
25 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 16.99 Bronze 00:29:52
26 Rodgers Mark Calder Clarion M45 12 Bronze 00:30:03
27 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 30.37 Gold 00:30:54
28 Lancaster Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 9.06 Club 00:31:31
29 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 13.77 Bronze 00:31:56
30 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.04 Club 00:35:08
31 Rossett Romeo Yorkshire RC MSn 1 Club 00:37:21
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 22
2 Drighlington BC 24
3 Wakefield Triathlon 39
TT No 5 15th June
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 31.86 Gold 00:23:08
2 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 31.04 Gold 00:23:44
3 Callaghan Andrew Calder Clarion M50 31.92 Gold 00:25:06
4 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 26.08 Silver 00:25:17
5 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 22.67 Silver 00:25:58
6 Rigby Eric Calder Clarion M45 27.66 Silver 00:26:01
7 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 27.19 Silver 00:26:07
8 Minns Paul Calder Clarion M45 24.69 Silver 00:26:39
9 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 31.97 Gold 00:27:06
10 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 27.16 Silver 00:27:16
11 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 25.97 Silver 00:27:32
12 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 16.78 Bronze 00:28:37
13 Roberts Peter Calder Clarion M45 15.22 Bronze 00:29:05
14 Allen Gareth Wakefield Triathlon M40 11.28 Bronze 00:29:07
15 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 14.78 Bronze 00:29:13
16 Storey Ben Wakefield Triathlon M40 9.64 Club 00:29:49
17 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 19.25 Bronze 00:30:07
18 Colley Mark Calder Clarion M50 15.78 Bronze 00:30:16
19 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 29.87 Silver 00:31:16
20 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 12.16 Bronze 00:31:28
21 Rodgers Mark Calder Clarion M45 8.97 Club 00:31:36
22 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 4.02 Club 00:31:39
23 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 11.36 Bronze 00:32:44
24 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 6.55 Club 00:36:37
25 Elliot John Calder Clarion MJv 3.35 Club 00:36:46
Psn Team  Points
1 Calder Clarion 13
2 Wakefield Triathlon 35
TT No 4 1st June          incorporating Calder 10 Mile TT Championship
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Glew David Knottingley Velo M40 Gold 00:22:58
2 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 Gold 00:24:19
3 Towers Ritchie Drighlington BC MSn Bronze 00:24:57
4 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 26.17 Silver 00:25:16
5 Callaghan Andrew Calder Clarion M50 31.42 Gold 00:25:30
6 Wood Phillip Alba Rosa MSn Bronze 00:25:43
7 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn Bronze 00:26:32
8 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 24.61 Silver 00:26:40
9 Ward Steve Calder Clarion M55 31.09 Gold 00:26:44
10 Rossetti Romeo Yorkshire RC MSn Bronze 00:26:50
11 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 18.39 Bronze 00:26:59
12 Sproston Rob Featherstone RC M40 Bronze 00:27:04
12 Mortimer Ian Drighlington BC M50 Gold 00:27:24
14 Asquith James Ravensthorpe CC M40 Bronze 00:27:34
15 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 25.75 Silver 00:27:35
16 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 Silver 00:27:56
16 Evans Christian Wakefield CC M40 Bronze 00:27:56
18 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 30.95 Gold 00:27:59
19 Callaghan John Unknown MSn Club 00:28:01
20 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 23.36 Silver 00:28:07
21 Spittlehouse Andrew Calder Clarion M45 17.56 Bronze 00:28:23
22 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 15.61 Bronze 00:28:58
23 Parry Ian Calder Clarion M55 23.81 Silver 00:29:01
24 Nuttall Sean Calder Clarion M50 19.4 Bronze 00:29:04
25 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone Road Club M50 Bronze 00:29:35
26 Walton Tamara Ynys Mon Race Team L40 Silver 00:29:36
27 Whitlam Dan Calder Clarion MSn 5.59 Club 00:30:23
28 Instone John Alba Rosa MSn Club 00:30:32
29 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 13.62 Bronze 00:30:59
30 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 15.13 Bronze 00:31:29
31 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 18.69 Bronze 00:32:55
32 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.98 Club 00:34:12
Psn Team Points
1 Calder Clarion 14
TT No 3 25th May
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Speight Lee Pedal Sport MSn . Silver 00:23:47
2 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 . Gold 00:24:21
3 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 25.58 Silver 00:25:23
4 Callaghan Andrew Calder Clarion M50 31.23 Gold 00:25:39
5 Wood Phillip Alba Rosa MSn . Bronze 00:25:39
6 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 24.84 Silver 00:26:37
7 Evans Christian Wakefield CC M40 . Bronze 00:26:43
8 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 25.37 Silver 00:27:40
9 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 30.98 Gold 00:27:57
10 Healey Frank Ravensthorpe CC M45 . Bronze 00:28:52
11 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 13.45 Bronze 00:29:37
12 Walton Tamara Ynys Mon Race Team L40 . Silver 00:29:46
13 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 10.1 Bronze 00:32:09
14 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 17.89 Bronze 00:33:11
15 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.86 Club 00:34:19
16 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 8.84 Club 00:34:20
17 Minchin Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 . Bronze 00:35:06
18 Elliot John Calder Clarion Msn 3.84 Club 00:36:19
Psn Teams Points
1 Calder Clarion 13
TT No 2 18th May
Psn Cyclist Club Cat Points Standard Time
1 Mitchelson Ian Wakefield Triathlon M40 Gold 00:22:04
2 Speight Lee Pedal Sport MSn Silver 00:23:37
3 Stott Adrian Jackpot Racing M40 Gold 00:24:14
4 Moody Levi Wheelbase MSn Bronze 00:24:19
5 Rigby Eric Calder Clarion M45 30.81 Gold 00:24:54
6 Smith Nev Wakefield Triathlon M40 Silver 00:25:02
7 Burton Ross Calder Clarion M40 26.42 Silver 00:25:13
8 Berry Phil Wakefield Triathlon M40 Silver 00:25:32
9 Ward Simon Wakefield Triathlon M40 Silver 00:25:52
10 Antcliff Dale Wakefield Triathlon MSn Bronze 00:25:54
11 Sanders Sean Drighlington BC M45 Silver 00:26:00
12 Hancock Ben Calder Clarion MSn 11.92 Bronze 00:26:18
13 Hancock Steve Calder Clarion M50 30.29 Gold 00:26:24
14 Banks Richard Calder Clarion M45 25.24 Silver 00:26:32
15 Howard Jon Wakefield Triathlon M50 Silver 00:26:48
16 Watson Kevin Calder Clarion M60 32.24 Gold 00:26:52
17 Wain Brendon Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:27:04
18 Johnson Chris Wakefield Triathlon M50 Silver 00:27:08
19 Lee Paul Calder Clarion M50 26.79 Silver 00:27:21
20 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion M40 16.89 Bronze 00:27:26
21 Smith John Calder Clarion M50 26.19 Silver 00:27:29
22 Mulligan Stephen Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:27:48
23 Healey Frank Ravensthorpe CC M45 Bronze 00:27:51
24 Dumont Paul Wakefield Triathlon M40 Bronze 00:28:04
25 North Chris Ravensthorpe CC M50 Silver 00:28:11
26 Wolff Emma Wakefield Triathlon L40 Gold 00:28:27
27 Parkin Heather Team Cystic Fibrosis L40 Silver 00:28:36
28 Reid Jonny Calder Clarion M45 16.33 Bronze 00:28:45
29 Mulready Paul Calder Clarion M45 15.45 Bronze 00:29:01
30 Lancaster Mal Wakefield Triathlon M45 Bronze 00:29:03
31 Parry Ian Calder Clarion M55 23.43 Silver 00:29:06
32 Barnes Ashley Wakefield Triathlon MSn . Club 00:29:13
33 Wright (Trike) Gary Featherstone Road Club M50 . Bronze 00:29:17
34 Firth Nigel Calder Clarion MSn 6.94 Club 00:29:18
35 Catley Paul Unknown M55 Silver 00:29:24
36 Burns Lucy Wakefield Triathlon LSn Bronze 00:30:00
37 Hennessy Jon Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:30:07
38 Jones Rob Drighlington BC MSn Club 00:30:07
39 Weston Tony Wakefield Triathlon M60 Silver 00:30:19
40 Clarke John Calder Clarion M70 30.43 Gold 00:30:51
41 Lancaster Tracey Wakefield Triathlon L45 Club 00:30:53
42 Ripley Tony Calder Clarion M55 16.83 Bronze 00:30:55
43 Winterbourne Phil Calder Clarion M50 13.62 Bronze 00:30:59
44 Hemsworth Michael Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:31:01
45 Penty Tom Calder Clarion MSn 4.66 Club 00:31:08
46 Gibson Carl Calder Clarion MSn 4.08 Club 00:31:36
47 Dell Martin Calder Clarion M55 11.21 Bronze 00:32:47
48 Minchin Sarah Wakefield Triathlon L50 Bronze 00:34:18
49 Price Graham Calder Clarion M55 8.23 Club 00:34:57
50 Hamer Lewis Wakefield Triathlon MJn Club 00:35:09
51 Howard Eva Wakefield Triathlon L40 Club 00:35:46
52 Lightowler Annie Wakefield Triathlon L40 Club 00:37:29
53 Hennessy Sarah Wakefield Triathlon LSn Club 00:38:42
Psn Team Points
1 Wakefield Triathlon 15
2 Calder Clarion 24
TT No 1       11th May
Psn Cyclist Club  Cat Points Standard Time
1 Reece Wood Velocity Racing Team MJn Gold 00:22:02
2 David Glew Knottingley Velo M40 Gold 00:22:50
3 Lee Speight Pedal Sport MSn Silver 00:23:58
4 Karl Caton Elmsall RC M45 Gold 00:24:17
5 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC MJn Silver 00:24:43
6 Eric Rigby Calder Clarion M45 29.53 Silver 00:25:37
7 James Grainger Wakefield CC M40 Silver 00:26:12
8 Simon Ward Wakefield Triathlon M40 Silver 00:26:17
9 Christian Evans Wakefield CC M40 Bronze 00:26:31
10 Mark Holden Calder Clarion M40 19.78 Bronze 00:26:34
11 Ian Mortimer Drighlington BC M50 Silver 00:26:52
12 Dale Antcliff Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:26:56
13 Jenny Latham Calder Clarion LSn 24.26 Silver 00:27:02
14 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion M50 27.76 Silver 00:27:08
15 Rob Sproston Featherstone RC M40 Bronze 00:27:28
16 Mark Burgess Calder Clarion M40 16.61 Bronze 00:27:31
17 Chris Johnson Wakefield Triathlon M50 Silver 00:27:38
18 Richard Banks Calder Clarion M45 Bronze 00:27:49
19 Kevin Watson Calder Clarion M60 31.1 Gold 00:27:51
20 Philip Wood Alba Rosa MSn Club 00:27:51
21 Maria Mulleady Drighlington BC LSn Bronze 00:28:22
22 David Oldroyd Drighlington BC M40 Bronze 00:28:56
23 Peter Stirk Elmsall RC M70 Gold 00:29:07
24 Brendon Wain Wakefield Triathlon MSn Club 00:29:24
25 Tamara Walton Ynys Mon Race Team L40 Silver 00:29:24
26 Jonny Reid Calder Clarion M45 13.83 Bronze 00:29:30
27 Gary Wright (Trike) Featherstone Road Club M50 Bronze 00:29:45
28 Ian Parry Calder Clarion M55 18.64 Bronze 00:30:19
29 Tony Ripley Calder Clarion M55 13.97 Bronze 00:31:52
30 John Clarke Calder Clarion M70 23.65 Silver 00:32:02
31 Michael Oldfield Knottingley Velo MSn Club 00:32:15
32 Tom Penty Calder Clarion MSn 3.02 Club 00:32:27
33 Phil Winterbourne Calder Clarion M45 7.68 Club 00:32:47
34 Martin Dell Calder Clarion M55 8.09 Club 00:35:05
35 Graham Price Calder Clarion M55 6.8 Club 00:36:22
Psn Teams Points
1 Calder Clarion 29
2 Wakefield Triathlon 37

 

photographs by Phil Winterbourne.

Back to back wins for Doug Hart Ilkley CC here crossing the finish line

Jonny Croston took the Geof Whiteley Trophy as 1st Calder Rider

Calder Go-Rider Lewis Smith not deterred by the weather